LFPB
Nacional Potosí vs Blooming
Mon, 07 Sep 2026 - 01:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte
Nacional Potosí vs Blooming Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Nacional Potosí vs Blooming carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 07/09 (Monday) at Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, 01:00 (UK time).
Read the Nacional Potosí vs Blooming prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Nacional Potosí vs Blooming
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Nacional Potosí vs Blooming call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 05-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Nacional Potosí the side to beat, with roughly 62% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Nacional Potosí Preview
Nacional Potosí reach this fixture 17 match into their LFPB. Here is where Nacional Potosí stand:
In this competition
6 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost
1.24 points per game
25 scored, at 1.47 a game
23 conceded, at 1.35 a game
Nacional Potosí, season-wide
7 won, 3 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Tommy Tobar Reyes, 4 goals
Most assists: Maximiliano Ezequiel Núñez, 6 assists
Recent results — Nacional Potosí
25/08/2026 19:00
22/08/2026 19:30
16/08/2026 17:15
08/08/2026 15:00
05/08/2026 18:00
Blooming: how they are travelling
Blooming come in 17 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what Blooming have produced:
In this competition
5 won, 8 drawn, 4 lost
1.35 points per game
22 scored, at 1.29 a game
18 conceded, at 1.06 a game
Blooming, season-wide
6 won, 9 drawn, 9 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jhord Bayron Garcés Moreno, 6 goals
Most assists: Roberto Carlos Hinojosa Marín, 5 assists
Recent results — Blooming
26/08/2026 20:30
23/08/2026 17:15
15/08/2026 19:30
09/08/2026 17:15
06/08/2026 19:30
The head-to-head favours Blooming
Blooming have generally come out ahead of Nacional Potosí in their recent meetings.
From 50 match(es):
Blooming: 24 win(s)
Nacional Potosí: 19 win(s)
Drawn: 7
That trend is worth factoring into the Nacional Potosí vs Blooming prediction.
Form comparison Nacional Potosí vs Blooming
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Nacional Potosí
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
L
|
1.24 |
| Home |
W
W
L
W
L
|
2 |
| Away |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.56 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 63% | 11% |
| Goals | 2.82 | 3.13 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.47 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.35 | 1.13 | 1.56 |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 50% | 11% |
| Failed To Score | 12% | 0% | 22% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.37 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.61 | 1.22 | 1.97 |
Away Team
Blooming
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
W
L
|
1.35 |
| Home |
W
D
W
D
D
|
1.89 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
L
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 44% | 13% |
| Goals | 2.35 | 2 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.56 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.06 | 0.44 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 44% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 56% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 22% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.47 | 1.6 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.55 | 1.3 | 1.82 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Nacional Potosí vs Blooming
Match: Nacional Potosí vs Blooming
Competition: LFPB
Date: Monday, 07/09/2026
Kick-off: 01:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Nacional Potosí vs Blooming that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.94
League: 3.04
Both Teams to Score
57%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
88%
League: 84%
Over 2.5+
44%
League: 61%
Cards
5.63
League: 5.68
Corners
7.25
League: 9.59
Home Team
Nacional Potosí
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
L
|
1.24 |
| Home |
W
W
L
W
L
|
2 |
| Away |
L
L
L
D
L
|
0.56 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 63% | 11% |
| Goals | 2.82 | 3.13 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.47 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.35 | 1.13 | 1.56 |
| Both Teams to Score | 59% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 50% | 11% |
| Failed To Score | 12% | 0% | 22% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.37 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
|
xGA
|
1.61 | 1.22 | 1.97 |
Away Team
Blooming
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
W
L
|
1.35 |
| Home |
W
D
W
D
D
|
1.89 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
L
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 44% | 13% |
| Goals | 2.35 | 2 | 2.75 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.56 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.06 | 0.44 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 44% | 63% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 56% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 24% | 22% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.47 | 1.6 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.55 | 1.3 | 1.82 |
Corners
8 / Match
+31% Corners / Match
Blooming received +31% more corners than Nacional Potosí in the LFPB
10.47 / Match
Universitario de Vinto
(6)
Independiente Petrolero
(7)
ABB
(3)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(3)
The Strongest
(3)
Oriente Petrolero
(3)
Real Tomayapo
(4)(10)
Real Oruro
(4)
Guabirá
(2)
Aurora
(1)
Real Potosí
(7)
Club Always Ready
(5)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(7)
The Strongest
Cards
2.59 / Match
+29% Cards / Match
Blooming received +29% more cards than Nacional Potosí in the LFPB
3.35 / Match
Universitario de Vinto
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
ABB
(0)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(2)
The Strongest
(3)
Oriente Petrolero
(2)
Real Tomayapo
(1)(0)
Real Oruro
(3)
Guabirá
(3)
Aurora
(2)
Real Potosí
(1)
Club Always Ready
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(0)
The Strongest
Goals Scored
1.47 / Match
+14%
Nacional Potosí is +14% better in terms of goals scored
1.29 / Match
Universitario de Vinto
(0)
Independiente Petrolero
(3)
ABB
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
The Strongest
(2)
Oriente Petrolero
(0)
Real Tomayapo
(4)(1)
Real Oruro
(1)
Guabirá
(3)
Aurora
(0)
Real Potosí
(0)
Club Always Ready
(0)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
The Strongest
Goals Conceded
1.35 / Match
+21%
Nacional Potosí condeded +21% more goals than Blooming
1.06 / Match
Universitario de Vinto
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(0)
ABB
(0)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(2)
The Strongest
(3)
Oriente Petrolero
(1)
Real Tomayapo
(1)(1)
Real Oruro
(1)
Guabirá
(0)
Aurora
(2)
Real Potosí
(0)
Club Always Ready
(2)
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
(1)
The Strongest
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bolívar
|
17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 25 | 36 | 2.12 |
| 2 |
Club Always Ready
|
17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 23 | 36 | 2.12 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 33 | 1.94 |
| 4 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 23 | 9 | 27 | 1.59 |
| 5 |
Real Potosí
|
17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 6 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 7 |
Guabirá
|
17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 8 |
Aurora
|
17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 24 | 1.41 |
| 9 |
Blooming
|
17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Nacional Potosí
|
17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 11 |
Real Oruro
|
18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 21 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
ABB
|
18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 20 | 1.11 |
| 13 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 17 | 0.94 |
| 14 |
Real Tomayapo
|
17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 32 | -19 | 16 | 0.94 |
| 15 |
GV San Jose
|
17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | 0.82 |
| 16 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 14 | 0.78 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Bolívar
GV San Jose