China League One
Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 12:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Huitang Stadium
Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun carries real history into this round of the China League One.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at Huitang Stadium, 12:30 (UK time).
Read the Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Nantong Zhiyun Win
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Meizhou Hakka the side to beat, with roughly 48% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Meizhou Hakka Preview
Meizhou Hakka reach this fixture 26 match into their China League One. Here is where Meizhou Hakka stand:
In this competition
7 won, 4 drawn, 15 lost
0.96 points per game
25 scored, at 0.96 a game
53 conceded, at 2.04 a game
Meizhou Hakka, season-wide
7 won, 4 drawn, 15 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Vinni Dugary Triboulet, 12 goals
Most assists: Chaosheng Yang, 4 assists
Recent results — Meizhou Hakka
10/10/2026 07:30
06/10/2026 07:30
19/09/2026 07:30
13/09/2026 07:30
06/09/2026 07:00
Nantong Zhiyun: how they are travelling
Nantong Zhiyun come in 26 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Nantong Zhiyun have produced:
In this competition
13 won, 9 drawn, 4 lost
1.85 points per game
35 scored, at 1.35 a game
20 conceded, at 0.77 a game
Nantong Zhiyun, season-wide
13 won, 9 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Efmamjjasond González, 10 goals
Most assists: Aldo Kalulu Kyatengwa, 5 assists
Recent results — Nantong Zhiyun
11/10/2026 03:00
06/10/2026 07:30
26/09/2026 07:30
18/09/2026 07:30
13/09/2026 07:00
The head-to-head favours Meizhou Hakka
Recent meetings have tended to go Meizhou Hakka's way against Nantong Zhiyun.
From 9 match(es):
Meizhou Hakka: 5 win(s)
Nantong Zhiyun: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 2
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun prediction.
Form comparison Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Meizhou Hakka
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.96 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
D
L
D
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.69 | 2.31 |
| Scored | 0.96 | 1.23 | 0.69 |
| Conceded | 2.04 | 2.46 | 1.62 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.36 | 1.83 |
Away Team
Nantong Zhiyun
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.85 |
| Home |
L
W
W
L
D
|
2.38 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
D
|
1.31 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 77% | 23% |
| Goals | 2.12 | 2.31 | 1.92 |
| Scored | 1.35 | 1.69 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.77 | 0.62 | 0.92 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.48 | 1.32 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 0.93 | 1.32 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun
Match: Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun
Competition: China League One
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 12:30 (UK time)
Venue: Huitang Stadium
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.81
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
66%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
81%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
62%
League: 51%
Cards
3.31
League: 3.77
Corners
12.23
League: 9.54
Home Team
Meizhou Hakka
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
W
L
|
0.96 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
D
L
D
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.69 | 2.31 |
| Scored | 0.96 | 1.23 | 0.69 |
| Conceded | 2.04 | 2.46 | 1.62 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.17 | 1.22 | 1.11 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.36 | 1.83 |
Away Team
Nantong Zhiyun
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.85 |
| Home |
L
W
W
L
D
|
2.38 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
D
|
1.31 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 77% | 23% |
| Goals | 2.12 | 2.31 | 1.92 |
| Scored | 1.35 | 1.69 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.77 | 0.62 | 0.92 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Without Conceding | 46% | 54% | 38% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 8% | 31% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.4 | 1.48 | 1.32 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 0.93 | 1.32 |
Corners
10.19 / Match
+1% Corners / Match
Meizhou Hakka received +1% more corners than Nantong Zhiyun in the China League One
10.04 / Match
Wuxi Wugou
(17)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(5)
Hebei Kungfu
(9)
Nanjing City
(2)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(5)
Guangzhou E-Power
(5)(6)
Yanbian Longding
(6)
Shanghai Jiading
(6)
Changchun Yatai
(14)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(5)
Guangzhou E-Power
(9)
Dalian Huayi
Cards
1.35 / Match
+68% Cards / Match
Nantong Zhiyun received +68% more cards than Meizhou Hakka in the China League One
2.27 / Match
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Nanjing City
(0)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(3)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(2)
Guangxi Hengchen
(2)
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Dalian Huayi
Goals Scored
0.96 / Match
+41%
Nantong Zhiyun is +41% better in terms of goals scored
1.35 / Match
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Nanjing City
(2)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(1)(1)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(2)
Changchun Yatai
(0)
Guangxi Hengchen
(3)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(2)
Dalian Huayi
Goals Conceded
2.04 / Match
+62%
Meizhou Hakka condeded +62% more goals than Nantong Zhiyun
0.77 / Match
Wuxi Wugou
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Hebei Kungfu
(3)
Nanjing City
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(5)
Shanghai Jiading
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(5)(0)
Yanbian Longding
(0)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Changchun Yatai
(1)
Guangxi Hengchen
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Guangzhou E-Power
(3)
Dalian Huayi
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.31 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Shaanxi Union
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Yanbian Longding
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Changchun Yatai
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 12 |
Dalian Huayi
|
26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 30 | 1.15 |
| 13 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Nanjing City
|
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 16 | 0.62 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Shaanxi Union
Suzhou Dongwu
Dongguan United