Ligue 1
MC Oran vs USM Khenchela
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 19:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Miloud Hadefi Stadium
MC Oran vs USM Khenchela Prediction & Stats - Ligue 1 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. MC Oran vs USM Khenchela carries real history into this round of the Ligue 1.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at Miloud Hadefi Stadium, 19:00 (UK time).
Read the MC Oran vs USM Khenchela prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on MC Oran vs USM Khenchela
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the MC Oran vs USM Khenchela call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
MC Oran Win
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes MC Oran the side to beat, with roughly 61% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
MC Oran Preview
MC Oran reach this fixture 4 match into their Ligue 1. Here is where MC Oran stand:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.5 points per game
4 scored, at 1 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
MC Oran, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Moulay Abdelaziz Abderazzak, 1 goals
Most assists: Abderrahmane Bourdim, 1 assists
Recent results — MC Oran
13/10/2026 10:00
08/10/2026 15:00
18/09/2026 16:00
11/09/2026 14:00
06/06/2026 13:00
USM Khenchela: how they are travelling
USM Khenchela come in 4 matches into their Ligue 1.
Here is what L'USMK have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
1.25 points per game
3 scored, at 0.75 a game
2 conceded, at 0.5 a game
L'USMK, season-wide
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nacer Marouane Benzid, 2 goals
Most assists: Alhassane Camara, 3 assists
Recent results — L'USMK
12/10/2026 10:00
07/10/2026 15:00
18/09/2026 11:00
04/09/2026 12:00
05/06/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours USM Khenchela
USM Khenchela have generally come out ahead of MC Oran in their recent meetings.
From 8 match(es):
USM Khenchela: 3 win(s)
MC Oran: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the MC Oran vs USM Khenchela prediction.
Form comparison MC Oran vs USM Khenchela
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
MC Oran
Algeria - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.66 | 1.56 | 1.77 |
|
xGA
|
1.24 | 0.86 | 1.62 |
Away Team
USM Khenchela
Algeria - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
D
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
D
D
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.63 | 0.87 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1 | 2.53 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
Our analysis shows that this match is likely to see many goals.
After reviewing MC Oran and USM Khenchela’s recent performances, we predict this game will exceed 2.5 total goals. Both teams boast some of the strongest attacks in Ligue 1, which makes this a strong betting option.
Fixture information - MC Oran vs USM Khenchela
Match: MC Oran vs USM Khenchela
Competition: Ligue 1
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 19:00 (UK time)
Venue: Miloud Hadefi Stadium
More Ligue 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for MC Oran vs Les Unionistes that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1
League: 2.08
Both Teams to Score
0%
League: 28%
Over 1.5+
25%
League: 56%
Over 2.5+
0%
League: 25%
Cards
1.5
League: 3.83
Corners
9
League: 9.33
Home Team
MC Oran
Algeria - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.66 | 1.56 | 1.77 |
|
xGA
|
1.24 | 0.86 | 1.62 |
Away Team
USM Khenchela
Algeria - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
D
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
D
D
|
1.67 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 33% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 33% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.63 | 0.87 |
|
xGA
|
1.39 | 1 | 2.53 |
Corners
10.5 / Match
+2% Corners / Match
USM Khenchela received +2% more corners than MC Oran in the Ligue 1
10.75 / Match
US Biskra
(7)
ES Sétif
(9)
ASO Chlef
(2)
Temouchent
(7)(8)
CS Constantine
(1)
CR Belouizdad
(12)
Ben Aknoun
(3)
USM Alger
Cards
1.75 / Match
+250% Cards / Match
MC Oran received +250% more cards than USM Khenchela in the Ligue 1
0.5 / Match
US Biskra
(3)
ES Sétif
(1)
ASO Chlef
(1)
Temouchent
(2)(1)
CS Constantine
(0)
CR Belouizdad
(0)
Ben Aknoun
(1)
USM Alger
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+33%
MC Oran is +33% better in terms of goals scored
0.75 / Match
US Biskra
(1)
ES Sétif
(0)
ASO Chlef
(1)
Temouchent
(2)(2)
CS Constantine
(0)
CR Belouizdad
(1)
Ben Aknoun
(0)
USM Alger
Goals Conceded
0 / Match
100%
USM Khenchela condeded 100% more goals than MC Oran
0.5 / Match
US Biskra
(0)
ES Sétif
(0)
ASO Chlef
(0)
Temouchent
(0)(0)
CS Constantine
(1)
CR Belouizdad
(1)
Ben Aknoun
(0)
USM Alger
Ligue 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CR Belouizdad
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 |
| 2 |
MC Oran
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
USM Alger
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| 4 |
MB Rouisset
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1.8 |
| 5 |
MC Alger
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
JS Kabylie
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 7 |
CS Constantine
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 8 |
Ben Aknoun
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
ES Sétif
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 10 |
USM Khenchela
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Oued Akbou
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 |
JS El Biar
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 13 |
Temouchent
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | 0.8 |
| 14 |
JS Saoura
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 15 |
ASO Chlef
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | 0.4 |
| 16 |
US Biskra
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | 0.4 |
MC Alger
JS Kabylie
Oued Akbou
JS El Biar
JS Saoura