Liga 1
Malut United vs Persib
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Malut United vs Persib Prediction & Stats - Liga 1 2026/27
Predictions
Malut United vs Persib is part of the Liga 1 schedule for Sunday (08/11).
The fixture is staged at , 12:00 (UK time).
Below is our Malut United vs Persib prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Malut United vs Persib
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Malut United vs Persib prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Persib Win
Last updated on 08-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Persib the side to beat, with roughly 27% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Liga 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Malut United Preview
Malut United reach this fixture 8 match into their Liga 1. Here is where Malut United stand:
In this competition
3 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost
1.5 points per game
12 scored, at 1.5 a game
10 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Malut United, season-wide
3 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gustavo Almeida dos Santos, 2 goals
Most assists: Ciro Henrique Alves Ferreira e Silva, 4 assists
Recent results — Malut United
08/11/2026 07:00
30/10/2026 04:30
24/10/2026 08:00
20/10/2026 04:30
16/10/2026 08:00
Persib: how they are travelling
Persib come in 8 matches into their Liga 1.
Here is what Persib have produced:
In this competition
5 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
2 points per game
15 scored, at 1.88 a game
8 conceded, at 1 a game
Persib, season-wide
5 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Balša Sekulić, 3 goals
Most assists: Thom Haye, 3 assists
Recent results — Persib
08/11/2026 07:00
01/11/2026 03:30
25/10/2026 08:00
22/10/2026 08:00
18/10/2026 08:00
The head-to-head
Over 4 recent meetings between Malut United and Persib:
Malut United: 2 win(s)
Persib: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 0
An even record like this keeps the Malut United vs Persib prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Malut United vs Persib
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Malut United
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
D
W
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
D
|
2.5 |
| Away |
D
D
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.75 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.57 | 1.27 | 1.87 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1.12 | 1.72 |
Away Team
Persib
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.88 | 2.5 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
0.99 | 0.87 | 1.1 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Malut United vs Persib
Match: Malut United vs Persib
Competition: Liga 1
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More Liga 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Liga 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Malut United vs Persib that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.75
League: 2.87
Both Teams to Score
75%
League: 61%
Over 1.5+
88%
League: 78%
Over 2.5+
63%
League: 56%
Cards
3.5
League: 4.12
Corners
10.5
League: 10.26
Home Team
Malut United
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
D
W
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
W
W
D
|
2.5 |
| Away |
D
D
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 75% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.75 | 3 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 13% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.57 | 1.27 | 1.87 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1.12 | 1.72 |
Away Team
Persib
Indonesia - Liga 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
L
W
|
2 |
| Home |
W
W
D
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
L
W
L
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 75% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.88 | 2.5 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
|
xGA
|
0.99 | 0.87 | 1.1 |
Corners
10.25 / Match
+1% Corners / Match
Persib received +1% more corners than Malut United in the Liga 1
10.38 / Match
Persib
(2)
Bhayangkara
(2)
Persijap
(5)
Adhyaksa
(7)
Bali United
(4)
Borneo
(6)
Persija
(5)(12)
Malut United
(5)
Adhyaksa
(7)
Garudayaksa FC
(9)
Madura United
(3)
Persik Kediri
(7)
Dewa United
(6)
Persijap
Cards
1.25 / Match
+10% Cards / Match
Persib received +10% more cards than Malut United in the Liga 1
1.38 / Match
Persib
(3)
Bhayangkara
(1)
Persijap
(0)
Adhyaksa
(0)
Bali United
(3)
Borneo
(1)
Persija
(2)(0)
Malut United
(1)
Adhyaksa
(2)
Garudayaksa FC
(2)
Madura United
(1)
Persik Kediri
(0)
Dewa United
(3)
Persijap
Goals Scored
1.5 / Match
+25%
Persib is +25% better in terms of goals scored
1.88 / Match
Persib
(2)
Bhayangkara
(2)
Persijap
(1)
Adhyaksa
(1)
Bali United
(3)
Borneo
(2)
Persija
(0)(1)
Malut United
(4)
Adhyaksa
(2)
Garudayaksa FC
(0)
Madura United
(1)
Persik Kediri
(2)
Dewa United
(2)
Persijap
Goals Conceded
1.25 / Match
+20%
Malut United condeded +20% more goals than Persib
1 / Match
Persib
(1)
Bhayangkara
(0)
Persijap
(1)
Adhyaksa
(1)
Bali United
(2)
Borneo
(1)
Persija
(1)(2)
Malut United
(0)
Adhyaksa
(1)
Garudayaksa FC
(1)
Madura United
(0)
Persik Kediri
(2)
Dewa United
(1)
Persijap
Liga 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Persija
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Dewa United
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 3 |
Madura United
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Bali United
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 2 |
| 5 |
Persib
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 2 |
| 6 |
Persita
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 7 |
Persebaya Surabaya
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Malut United
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bhayangkara
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 10 |
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 11 |
Borneo
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 12 |
Persik Kediri
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
PSM
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 14 |
Arema
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 9 | 1 |
| 15 |
Adhyaksa
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
PSIM Yogyakarta
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 17 |
PSS Sleman
|
8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 18 |
Persijap
|
9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 2 | 0.22 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Persita
Persebaya Surabaya
PSM
Arema
PSIM Yogyakarta
PSS Sleman