Israeli Premier League
Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva
Fri, 06 Nov 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva Prediction & Stats - Israeli Premier League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva carries real history into this round of the Israeli Premier League.
The two sides meet on 06/11 (Friday) at , 12:00 (UK time).
Read the Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Correct Score: Others
Last updated on 04-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Maccabi Tel Aviv the side to beat, with roughly 79% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Israeli Premier League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Maccabi Tel Aviv Preview
Maccabi Tel Aviv reach this fixture 9 match into their Israeli Premier League. Here is where Maccabi Tel Aviv stand:
In this competition
7 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost
2.56 points per game
29 scored, at 3.22 a game
8 conceded, at 0.89 a game
Maccabi Tel Aviv, season-wide
10 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Dor Peretz, 10 goals
Most assists: Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela, 3 assists
Recent results — Maccabi Tel Aviv
06/11/2026 07:00
02/11/2026 13:00
24/10/2026 12:30
19/10/2026 13:30
10/10/2026 12:30
Maccabi Petah Tikva: how they are travelling
Maccabi Petah Tikva come in 9 matches into their Israeli Premier League.
Here is what Maccabi Petah Tikva have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 0 drawn, 6 lost
1 points per game
14 scored, at 1.56 a game
21 conceded, at 2.33 a game
Maccabi Petah Tikva, season-wide
3 won, 0 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: José Ricardo Cortés, 4 goals
Most assists: Samuel Kwame Owusu, 1 assists
Recent results — Maccabi Petah Tikva
06/11/2026 07:00
01/11/2026 13:00
24/10/2026 12:00
17/10/2026 12:30
10/10/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Maccabi Tel Aviv
Recent meetings have tended to go Maccabi Tel Aviv's way against Maccabi Petah Tikva.
From 30 match(es):
Maccabi Tel Aviv: 20 win(s)
Maccabi Petah Tikva: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 6
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva prediction.
Form comparison Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Israel - Israeli Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
D
D
|
2.56 |
| Home |
D
W
D
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
W
D
W
W
W
|
2.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Goals | 4.11 | 4.25 | 4 |
| Scored | 3.22 | 3.25 | 3.2 |
| Conceded | 0.89 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.43 | 2.39 | 2.47 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.22 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Israel - Israeli Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
L
L
L
L
W
|
0.6 |
| Away |
D
W
L
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.89 | 4.4 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 1.56 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2.8 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.52 | 1.19 |
|
xGA
|
1.85 | 1.7 | 2.01 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Maccabi Tel Aviv to Win
Expect a hard-fought battle in Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva, but we’re backing Maccabi Tel Aviv to take home the three points.
Their strong home record at Bloomfield makes them the safer pick, and we expect them to use their home-field advantage to claim all three points.
Fixture information - Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva
Match: Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva
Competition: Israeli Premier League
Date: Friday, 06/11/2026
Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More Israeli Premier League predictions
Explore the rest of our Israeli Premier League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.75
League: 3.03
Both Teams to Score
88%
League: 59%
Over 1.5+
88%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
88%
League: 60%
Cards
3.5
League: 4.98
Corners
10
League: 9.16
Home Team
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Israel - Israeli Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
W
D
D
|
2.56 |
| Home |
D
W
D
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Away |
W
D
W
W
W
|
2.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Goals | 4.11 | 4.25 | 4 |
| Scored | 3.22 | 3.25 | 3.2 |
| Conceded | 0.89 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.43 | 2.39 | 2.47 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.22 | 1.64 |
Away Team
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Israel - Israeli Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
L
L
L
L
W
|
0.6 |
| Away |
D
W
L
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Goals | 3.89 | 4.4 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 1.56 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 2.33 | 2.8 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.36 | 1.52 | 1.19 |
|
xGA
|
1.85 | 1.7 | 2.01 |
Corners
10.67 / Match
+19% Corners / Match
Maccabi Tel Aviv received +19% more corners than Maccabi Petah Tikva in the Israeli Premier League
9 / Match
Maccabi Petah Tikva
(9)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(7)
Hapoel Haifa
(9)
Beitar Jerusalem
(4)
Bnei Sakhnin
(13)
Maccabi Netanya
(5)
Hapoel Tel Aviv
(5)(7)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(1)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(2)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(2)
Maccabi Haifa
(2)
Hapoel Haifa
(8)
Hapoel Katamon
(2)
Beitar Jerusalem
Cards
2.67 / Match
+119% Cards / Match
Maccabi Tel Aviv received +119% more cards than Maccabi Petah Tikva in the Israeli Premier League
1.22 / Match
Maccabi Petah Tikva
(2)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(2)
Hapoel Haifa
(2)
Beitar Jerusalem
(4)
Bnei Sakhnin
(2)
Maccabi Netanya
(5)
Hapoel Tel Aviv
(2)(2)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(1)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(4)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(1)
Maccabi Haifa
(1)
Hapoel Haifa
(1)
Hapoel Katamon
(0)
Beitar Jerusalem
Goals Scored
3.22 / Match
+106%
Maccabi Tel Aviv is +106% better in terms of goals scored
1.56 / Match
Maccabi Petah Tikva
(2)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(5)
Hapoel Haifa
(6)
Beitar Jerusalem
(0)
Bnei Sakhnin
(0)
Maccabi Netanya
(2)
Hapoel Tel Aviv
(4)(2)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(2)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(2)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(1)
Maccabi Haifa
(1)
Hapoel Haifa
(2)
Hapoel Katamon
(1)
Beitar Jerusalem
Goals Conceded
0.89 / Match
+62%
Maccabi Petah Tikva condeded +62% more goals than Maccabi Tel Aviv
2.33 / Match
Maccabi Petah Tikva
(2)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(0)
Hapoel Haifa
(2)
Beitar Jerusalem
(0)
Bnei Sakhnin
(0)
Maccabi Netanya
(1)
Hapoel Tel Aviv
(1)(2)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(5)
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
(1)
Hapoel Ramat Gan
(2)
Maccabi Haifa
(2)
Hapoel Haifa
(4)
Hapoel Katamon
(3)
Beitar Jerusalem
Israeli Premier League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 2.56 |
| 2 |
Hapoel Tel Aviv
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 2.44 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 2.44 |
| 4 |
Maccabi Haifa
|
9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 18 | 2 |
| 5 |
Beitar Jerusalem
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 6 |
Bnei Sakhnin
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Haifa
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Maccabi Netanya
|
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 9 |
Ironi Tiberias
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | 1 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
|
9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | 1 |
| 11 |
Hapoel Katamon
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 12 |
Hapoel Ramat Gan
|
9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 14 |
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
|
9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 | 0.44 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Ironi Tiberias
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Ironi Kiryat Shmona