Liga Leumit
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Ilut Stadium
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba Prediction & Stats - Liga Leumit 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba carries real history into this round of the Liga Leumit.
The two sides meet on 16/10 (Friday) at Ilut Stadium, 14:00 (UK time).
Read the Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Maccabi Ahi Nazareth or Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Maccabi Ahi Nazareth the side to beat, with roughly 38% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Liga Leumit odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth Preview
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth reach this fixture 9 match into their Liga Leumit. Here is where Maccabi Ahi Nazareth stand:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost
1.11 points per game
10 scored, at 1.11 a game
13 conceded, at 1.44 a game
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
16/10/2026 09:00
09/10/2026 09:00
01/10/2026 12:00
24/09/2026 12:00
17/09/2026 12:00
Hapoel Kfar Saba: how they are travelling
Hapoel Kfar Saba come in 9 matches into their Liga Leumit.
Here is what Hapoel Kfar Saba have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 0 drawn, 7 lost
0.67 points per game
11 scored, at 1.22 a game
24 conceded, at 2.67 a game
Hapoel Kfar Saba, season-wide
2 won, 0 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Hapoel Kfar Saba
16/10/2026 09:00
12/10/2026 12:00
01/10/2026 12:00
28/09/2026 12:00
17/09/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Recent meetings have tended to go Maccabi Ahi Nazareth's way against Hapoel Kfar Saba.
From 11 match(es):
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth: 5 win(s)
Hapoel Kfar Saba: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 2
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba prediction.
Form comparison Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel - Liga Leumit
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
W
|
1.11 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
L
|
0.75 |
| Away |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Goals | 2.56 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.11 | 0.75 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.52 |
|
xGA
|
1.87 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
Away Team
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Israel - Liga Leumit
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.67 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
|
0.75 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
W
|
0.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals | 3.89 | 4 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.67 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.59 | 1.72 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.79 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba
Match: Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba
Competition: Liga Leumit
Date: Friday, 16/10/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Ilut Stadium
More Liga Leumit predictions
Explore the rest of our Liga Leumit predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Hapoel Kfar Saba that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.9
League: 3.14
Both Teams to Score
45%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
45%
League: 61%
Cards
0
League: 0
Corners
8.9
League: 8.85
Home Team
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Israel - Liga Leumit
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
L
W
|
1.11 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
L
|
0.75 |
| Away |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| Goals | 2.56 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.11 | 0.75 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.6 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 25% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.52 |
|
xGA
|
1.87 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
Away Team
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Israel - Liga Leumit
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.67 |
| Home |
L
L
W
L
|
0.75 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
W
|
0.6 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Goals | 3.89 | 4 | 3.8 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.67 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 75% | 40% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 0% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.59 | 1.72 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.79 | 1.82 | 1.76 |
Corners
9.89 / Match
+20% Corners / Match
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth received +20% more corners than Hapoel Kfar Saba in the Liga Leumit
8.22 / Match
Hapoel Kfar Saba
(5)
Maccabi Herzliya
(6)
Ironi Modi'in FC
(3)
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
(3)
Hapoel Acre
(5)
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
(4)
Maccabi Bnei Raina
(7)(6)
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
(2)
Ashdod
(1)
Kiryat Yam SC
(6)
Bnei Yehuda
(3)
Kafr Qasim
(5)
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
(6)
Hapoel Ra'anana
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
Hapoel Kfar Saba
(0)
Maccabi Herzliya
(0)
Ironi Modi'in FC
(-1)
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
(0)
Hapoel Acre
(-1)
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
(-1)
Maccabi Bnei Raina
(0)(0)
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
(0)
Ashdod
(-1)
Kiryat Yam SC
(-1)
Bnei Yehuda
(-1)
Kafr Qasim
(-1)
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
(0)
Hapoel Ra'anana
Goals Scored
1.11 / Match
+10%
Hapoel Kfar Saba is +10% better in terms of goals scored
1.22 / Match
Hapoel Kfar Saba
(0)
Maccabi Herzliya
(2)
Ironi Modi'in FC
(1)
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
(0)
Hapoel Acre
(1)
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
(3)
Maccabi Bnei Raina
(1)(4)
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
(2)
Ashdod
(0)
Kiryat Yam SC
(1)
Bnei Yehuda
(2)
Kafr Qasim
(2)
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
(1)
Hapoel Ra'anana
Goals Conceded
1.44 / Match
+46%
Hapoel Kfar Saba condeded +46% more goals than Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
2.67 / Match
Hapoel Kfar Saba
(4)
Maccabi Herzliya
(1)
Ironi Modi'in FC
(2)
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
(1)
Hapoel Acre
(0)
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
(3)
Maccabi Bnei Raina
(2)(0)
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
(4)
Ashdod
(2)
Kiryat Yam SC
(2)
Bnei Yehuda
(4)
Kafr Qasim
(0)
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
(6)
Hapoel Ra'anana
Liga Leumit Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Ashdod
|
9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 14 | 24 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Bnei Yehuda
|
9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 2.56 |
| 3 |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 4 |
Hapoel Afula
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 6 |
Kiryat Yam SC
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 7 |
Hapoel Ra'anana
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Kafr Qasim
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 9 |
Maccabi Bnei Raina
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 11 |
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | 1 |
| 12 |
Maccabi Herzliya
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 13 |
Ironi Modi'in FC
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 14 |
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
|
9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
Hapoel Kfar Saba
|
9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 16 |
Hapoel Acre
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 23 | -23 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Hapoel Afula
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa