LigaPro
Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS
Mon, 07 Sep 2026 - 18:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC
Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS Prediction & Stats - LigaPro 2026/27
Predictions
Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS is part of the LigaPro schedule for Monday (07/09).
The fixture is staged at Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC, 18:00 (UK time).
Below is our Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 06-09-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Lusitania Lourosa the side to beat, with roughly 44% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LigaPro odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Lusitania Lourosa Preview
Lusitania Lourosa reach this fixture 4 match into their LigaPro. Here is where Lusitania Lourosa stand:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.5 points per game
7 scored, at 1.75 a game
2 conceded, at 0.5 a game
Lusitania Lourosa, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: João Pedro Palma Santos, 2 goals
Most assists: Daniel Paulo dos Santos, 1 assists
Recent results — Lusitania Lourosa
29/08/2026 09:00
22/08/2026 13:00
16/08/2026 09:00
10/08/2026 13:00
17/05/2026 13:00
AVS: how they are travelling
AVS come in 4 matches into their LigaPro.
Here is what AVS have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
1.25 points per game
5 scored, at 1.25 a game
4 conceded, at 1 a game
AVS, season-wide
1 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rodrigo Pinho, 3 goals
Most assists: Lazar Rosić, 1 assists
Recent results — AVS
30/08/2026 09:00
23/08/2026 06:00
17/08/2026 13:00
09/08/2026 10:30
16/05/2026 10:30
The head-to-head
Lusitania Lourosa and AVS have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Lusitania Lourosa
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.31 | 1.56 | 1.05 |
|
xGA
|
1.38 | 1.19 | 1.57 |
Away Team
AVS
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
2.08 | 1.97 | 2.2 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Double Chance - X2
AVS has proven to be a tough opponent for many sides, even in away games. As they head to Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC to face Lusitania Lourosa, our recommended bet is AVS to win or draw in the Double Chance market.
While AVS securing all three points wouldn’t be shocking given their recent form, taking at least a draw seems like a very realistic outcome.
👉 Prediction: Lusitania Lourosa to Win
Backing Lusitania Lourosa to win the match is our top betting tip.
Heading into this clash with AVS, Lusitania Lourosa is set to be the favourite, thanks to their dominant home performances throughout the season.
Fixture information - Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS
Match: Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS
Competition: LigaPro
Date: Monday, 07/09/2026
Kick-off: 18:00 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio do Lusitânia de Lourosa FC
More LigaPro predictions
Explore the rest of our LigaPro predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Lusitania Lourosa vs AVS that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3
League: 2.22
Both Teams to Score
75%
League: 39%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 67%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 36%
Cards
6
League: 5.06
Corners
5
League: 8.44
Home Team
Lusitania Lourosa
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.75 | 2 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.31 | 1.56 | 1.05 |
|
xGA
|
1.38 | 1.19 | 1.57 |
Away Team
AVS
Portugal - LigaPro
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
D
L
|
1.25 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
D
D
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.23 |
|
xGA
|
2.08 | 1.97 | 2.2 |
Corners
7.5 / Match
+11% Corners / Match
Lusitania Lourosa received +11% more corners than AVS in the LigaPro
6.75 / Match
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
(1)
Torreense
(3)
Amarante
(2)
Porto II
(4)(1)
CD Feirense
(1)
GD Chaves
(2)
Felgueiras 1932
(4)
Sporting CP II
Cards
3.25 / Match
+18% Cards / Match
Lusitania Lourosa received +18% more cards than AVS in the LigaPro
2.75 / Match
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
(4)
Torreense
(2)
Amarante
(3)
Porto II
(4)(2)
CD Feirense
(3)
GD Chaves
(3)
Felgueiras 1932
(1)
Sporting CP II
Goals Scored
1.75 / Match
+40%
Lusitania Lourosa is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.25 / Match
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
(2)
Torreense
(2)
Amarante
(1)
Porto II
(2)(2)
CD Feirense
(2)
GD Chaves
(1)
Felgueiras 1932
(0)
Sporting CP II
Goals Conceded
0.5 / Match
+50%
AVS condeded +50% more goals than Lusitania Lourosa
1 / Match
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
(0)
Torreense
(2)
Amarante
(0)
Porto II
(0)(0)
CD Feirense
(2)
GD Chaves
(1)
Felgueiras 1932
(1)
Sporting CP II
LigaPro Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lusitania Lourosa
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
Sporting CP II
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
FC Penafiel
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 5 |
FC Vizela
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Farense
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 7 |
Benfica II
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Portimonense
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
União de Leiria
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Felgueiras 1932
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Leixões
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 12 |
AVS
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Amarante
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 14 |
CD Tondela
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
Porto II
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 16 |
Torreense
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
CD Feirense
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 18 |
GD Chaves
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
FC Penafiel
FC Vizela
Farense
Benfica II
Portimonense
União de Leiria
CD Tondela