Ligue 1
Le Mans vs Monaco
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 16:15 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stade de La Pincenardière
Le Mans vs Monaco Prediction & Stats - Ligue 1 2026/27
Predictions
Le Mans vs Monaco is part of the Ligue 1 schedule for Sunday (08/11).
The fixture is staged at Stade de La Pincenardière, 16:15 (UK time).
Below is our Le Mans vs Monaco prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Le Mans vs Monaco
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Le Mans vs Monaco prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Monaco Win
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Monaco the side to beat, with roughly 22% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ligue 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Le Mans Preview
Le Mans reach this fixture 9 match into their Ligue 1. Here is where Le Mans stand:
In this competition
1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost
0.78 points per game
11 scored, at 1.22 a game
18 conceded, at 2 a game
Le Mans, season-wide
1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Louis Mafouta, 4 goals
Most assists: Lucas Calodat, 2 assists
Recent results — Le Mans
31/10/2026 15:45
25/10/2026 12:15
16/10/2026 14:45
10/10/2026 14:45
19/09/2026 14:45
Monaco: how they are travelling
Monaco come in 9 matches into their Ligue 1.
Here is what AS Monaco have produced:
In this competition
4 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost
1.67 points per game
12 scored, at 1.33 a game
10 conceded, at 1.11 a game
AS Monaco, season-wide
9 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Paris Josua Brunner, 4 goals
Most assists: Aleksandr Golovin, 3 assists
Recent results — AS Monaco
05/11/2026 15:00
01/11/2026 11:15
25/10/2026 10:00
22/10/2026 15:00
18/10/2026 11:15
The head-to-head favours Monaco
Monaco have generally come out ahead of Le Mans in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
Monaco: 2 win(s)
Le Mans: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 2
That trend is worth factoring into the Le Mans vs Monaco prediction.
Form comparison Le Mans vs Monaco
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Le Mans
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
L
W
|
0.78 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
|
1.25 |
| Away |
L
D
L
D
L
|
0.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.1 | 1.29 | 0.94 |
|
xGA
|
1.73 | 1.68 | 1.78 |
Away Team
Monaco
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
D
W
|
1.67 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
L
D
W
W
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Goals | 2.44 | 2.75 | 2.2 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.63 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.07 | 1.76 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Le Mans vs Monaco
Match: Le Mans vs Monaco
Competition: Ligue 1
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 16:15 (UK time)
Venue: Stade de La Pincenardière
More Ligue 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Ligue 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Le Mans vs Monaco that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.85
League: 3
Both Teams to Score
68%
League: 60%
Over 1.5+
80%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
70%
League: 57%
Cards
4
League: 3.77
Corners
5.15
League: 9.04
Home Team
Le Mans
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
L
W
|
0.78 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
|
1.25 |
| Away |
L
D
L
D
L
|
0.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 11% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.22 | 3.5 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.1 | 1.29 | 0.94 |
|
xGA
|
1.73 | 1.68 | 1.78 |
Away Team
Monaco
France - Ligue 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
D
W
|
1.67 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
L
D
W
W
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 50% | 40% |
| Goals | 2.44 | 2.75 | 2.2 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.11 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.44 | 1.63 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.07 | 1.76 |
Corners
8.22 / Match
+1% Corners / Match
Monaco received +1% more corners than Le Mans in the Ligue 1
8.34 / Match
Troyes
(2)
Auxerre
(1)
Toulouse
(2)
PSG
(4)
Lorient
(1)
Lens
(3)
Nice
(2)(2)
Paris
(6)
Lille
(4)
Lorient
(4)
Toulouse
(2)
Lens
(7)
Strasbourg
(0)
PSG
Cards
2.78 / Match
+25% Cards / Match
Le Mans received +25% more cards than Monaco in the Ligue 1
2.22 / Match
Troyes
(4)
Auxerre
(2)
Toulouse
(2)
PSG
(5)
Lorient
(3)
Lens
(2)
Nice
(2)(2)
Paris
(3)
Lille
(4)
Lorient
(2)
Toulouse
(1)
Lens
(1)
Strasbourg
(1)
PSG
Goals Scored
1.22 / Match
+9%
Monaco is +9% better in terms of goals scored
1.33 / Match
Troyes
(0)
Auxerre
(1)
Toulouse
(0)
PSG
(1)
Lorient
(2)
Lens
(2)
Nice
(1)(1)
Paris
(1)
Lille
(0)
Lorient
(2)
Toulouse
(2)
Lens
(1)
Strasbourg
(2)
PSG
Goals Conceded
2 / Match
+44%
Le Mans condeded +44% more goals than Monaco
1.11 / Match
Troyes
(2)
Auxerre
(1)
Toulouse
(3)
PSG
(3)
Lorient
(1)
Lens
(2)
Nice
(1)(3)
Paris
(1)
Lille
(1)
Lorient
(2)
Toulouse
(1)
Lens
(1)
Strasbourg
(1)
PSG
Ligue 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
PSG
|
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 12 | 23 | 2.3 |
| 2 |
Paris
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 2 |
| 3 |
Lille
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 2 |
| 4 |
Lyon
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 5 |
Rennes
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Olympique Marseille
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Monaco
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Nice
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 9 |
Lens
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 10 |
Toulouse
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| 11 |
Brest
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Lorient
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Strasbourg
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 10 | 1 |
| 14 |
Auxerre
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Angers
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 16 |
Troyes
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 8 | 0.8 |
| 17 |
Le Mans
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 18 |
Le Havre
|
9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 2 | 0.22 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Lyon
Rennes
Olympique Marseille
Brest
Angers
Le Havre