Serie A
Lazio vs Parma
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 - 19:45 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadio Olimpico
Lazio vs Parma Prediction & Stats - Serie A 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Lazio vs Parma carries real history into this round of the Serie A.
The two sides meet on 24/10 (Saturday) at Stadio Olimpico, 19:45 (UK time).
Read the Lazio vs Parma prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Lazio vs Parma
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Lazio vs Parma call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 21-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Lazio the side to beat, with roughly 64% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Serie A odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Lazio Preview
Lazio reach this fixture 7 match into their Serie A. Here is where Società Sportiva Lazio stand:
In this competition
6 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
2.71 points per game
14 scored, at 2 a game
4 conceded, at 0.57 a game
Società Sportiva Lazio, season-wide
6 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Davide Frattesi, 3 goals
Most assists: Mattia Zaccagni, 3 assists
Recent results — Lazio
18/10/2026 14:45
11/10/2026 09:00
19/09/2026 14:45
12/09/2026 12:00
07/09/2026 14:45
Parma: how they are travelling
Parma come in 7 matches into their Serie A.
Here is what Parma Calcio have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost
0.57 points per game
4 scored, at 0.57 a game
13 conceded, at 1.86 a game
Parma Calcio, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Simone Lontani, 2 goals
Most assists: El Bilal Touré, 1 assists
Recent results — Parma Calcio
19/10/2026 14:45
10/10/2026 12:00
20/09/2026 09:00
14/09/2026 12:30
06/09/2026 09:00
The head-to-head favours Lazio
Recent meetings have tended to go Lazio's way against Parma.
From 24 match(es):
Lazio: 16 win(s)
Parma: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 5
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Lazio vs Parma prediction.
Form comparison Lazio vs Parma
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Lazio
Italy - Serie A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.71 |
| Home |
W
D
W
|
2.33 |
| Away |
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.57 | 3 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.57 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.48 | 1.3 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.42 | 1.44 |
Away Team
Parma
Italy - Serie A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
L
D
|
0.57 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.43 | 2.25 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Conceded | 1.86 | 1.5 | 2.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.16 | 1.34 | 0.92 |
|
xGA
|
1.8 | 1.4 | 2.33 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Lazio vs Parma
Match: Lazio vs Parma
Competition: Serie A
Date: Saturday, 24/10/2026
Kick-off: 19:45 (UK time)
Venue: Stadio Olimpico
More Serie A predictions
Explore the rest of our Serie A predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for SS Lazio vs Parma that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.84
League: 2.96
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
84%
League: 84%
Over 2.5+
67%
League: 60%
Cards
3
League: 3.4
Corners
6.66
League: 9.44
Home Team
Lazio
Italy - Serie A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.71 |
| Home |
W
D
W
|
2.33 |
| Away |
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 86% | 67% | 100% |
| Goals | 2.57 | 3 | 2.25 |
| Scored | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.57 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.38 | 1.48 | 1.3 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.42 | 1.44 |
Away Team
Parma
Italy - Serie A
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
L
D
|
0.57 |
| Home |
L
W
D
L
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.43 | 2.25 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| Conceded | 1.86 | 1.5 | 2.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.16 | 1.34 | 0.92 |
|
xGA
|
1.8 | 1.4 | 2.33 |
Corners
10.14 / Match
+18% Corners / Match
Lazio received +18% more corners than Parma in the Serie A
8.57 / Match
Juventus
(7)
Monza
(7)
Venezia
(2)
Milan
(2)
Udinese
(8)
Genoa
(4)
Bologna
(6)(6)
Torino
(1)
Internazionale
(2)
Genoa
(4)
Como
(6)
Monza
(2)
Juventus
(3)
Cagliari
Cards
1.86 / Match
+18% Cards / Match
Lazio received +18% more cards than Parma in the Serie A
1.57 / Match
Juventus
(2)
Monza
(3)
Venezia
(0)
Milan
(2)
Udinese
(1)
Genoa
(1)
Bologna
(4)(3)
Torino
(0)
Internazionale
(3)
Genoa
(0)
Como
(2)
Monza
(3)
Juventus
(0)
Cagliari
Goals Scored
2 / Match
+251%
Lazio is +251% better in terms of goals scored
0.57 / Match
Juventus
(3)
Monza
(3)
Venezia
(2)
Milan
(2)
Udinese
(2)
Genoa
(1)
Bologna
(1)(0)
Torino
(0)
Internazionale
(2)
Genoa
(1)
Como
(1)
Monza
(0)
Juventus
(0)
Cagliari
Goals Conceded
0.57 / Match
+69%
Parma condeded +69% more goals than Lazio
1.86 / Match
Juventus
(0)
Monza
(1)
Venezia
(0)
Milan
(2)
Udinese
(1)
Genoa
(0)
Bologna
(0)(3)
Torino
(3)
Internazionale
(1)
Genoa
(2)
Como
(1)
Monza
(2)
Juventus
(1)
Cagliari
Serie A Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Internazionale
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 2.71 |
| 2 |
Lazio
|
7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 2.71 |
| 3 |
Roma
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 2.43 |
| 4 |
Milan
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 5 |
Como
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 2 |
| 6 |
Frosinone
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 7 |
Cagliari
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | 1.86 |
| 8 |
Juventus
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 1.57 |
| 9 |
Napoli
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 10 |
Torino
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 |
| 11 |
Atalanta
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 12 |
Lecce
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 13 |
Sassuolo
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 14 |
Monza
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 7 | 1 |
| 15 |
Bologna
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 16 |
Udinese
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 17 |
Genoa
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 18 |
Parma
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 19 |
Fiorentina
|
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 20 |
Venezia
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 3 | 0.43 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Roma
Frosinone
Napoli
Atalanta
Lecce
Sassuolo
Fiorentina