Meistriliiga
Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Kuressaare linnastaadion
Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia Prediction & Stats - Meistriliiga 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia carries real history into this round of the Meistriliiga.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at Kuressaare linnastaadion, 14:00 (UK time).
Read the Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Tallinna FC Levadia Win
Last updated on 17-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Tallinna FC Levadia the side to beat, with roughly 9% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Meistriliiga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Kuressaare Preview
Kuressaare reach this fixture 30 match into their Meistriliiga. Here is where Kuressaare stand:
In this competition
9 won, 5 drawn, 16 lost
1.07 points per game
33 scored, at 1.1 a game
49 conceded, at 1.63 a game
Kuressaare, season-wide
10 won, 5 drawn, 16 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Taavi Jürisoo, 7 goals
Most assists: Taavi Jürisoo, 4 assists
Recent results — Kuressaare
14/10/2026 09:00
11/10/2026 09:30
18/09/2026 12:00
13/09/2026 10:00
09/09/2026 12:00
Tallinna FC Levadia: how they are travelling
Tallinna FC Levadia come in 30 matches into their Meistriliiga.
Here is what Tallinna FC Levadia have produced:
In this competition
23 won, 6 drawn, 1 lost
2.5 points per game
82 scored, at 2.73 a game
21 conceded, at 0.7 a game
Tallinna FC Levadia, season-wide
3 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Wendell Gabriel Mendes Craveiro, 3 goals
Most assists: Bubacarr Tambedou, 3 assists
Recent results — Tallinna FC Levadia
15/10/2026 12:00
11/10/2026 07:30
20/09/2026 10:00
17/09/2026 12:00
12/09/2026 07:30
The head-to-head favours Tallinna FC Levadia
Tallinna FC Levadia have generally come out ahead of Kuressaare in their recent meetings.
From 37 match(es):
Tallinna FC Levadia: 31 win(s)
Kuressaare: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia prediction.
Form comparison Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Kuressaare
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
L
L
|
1.13 |
| Home |
W
L
W
D
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
W
D
L
L
W
|
0.88 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.68 | 2.8 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.1 | 1.33 | 0.88 |
| Conceded | 1.58 | 1.47 | 1.69 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 53% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 16% | 20% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.48 | 1.5 | 1.46 |
|
xGA
|
1.97 | 1.84 | 2.1 |
Away Team
Tallinna FC Levadia
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.52 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.63 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 77% | 73% | 81% |
| Goals | 3.45 | 3.6 | 3.31 |
| Scored | 2.74 | 3.13 | 2.38 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.47 | 0.94 |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 33% | 88% |
| Without Conceding | 39% | 67% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.41 | 2.28 | 2.52 |
|
xGA
|
1.05 | 1.04 | 1.06 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Kuressaare win or Draw
The upcoming Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia matchup looks to be a close contest, but home advantage could be the key factor in this match.
For that reason, we suggest backing Kuressaare to win or draw on the Double Chance market. Playing at Kuressaare linnastaadion in front of their home fans should give them the edge they need to at least avoid defeat, making this a strong bet.
Fixture information - Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia
Match: Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia
Competition: Meistriliiga
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Kuressaare linnastaadion
More Meistriliiga predictions
Explore the rest of our Meistriliiga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Kuressaare vs Tallinna FC Levadia that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.06
League: 3.11
Both Teams to Score
71%
League: 56%
Over 1.5+
84%
League: 81%
Over 2.5+
65%
League: 65%
Cards
3.33
League: 4.28
Corners
13.64
League: 10.48
Home Team
Kuressaare
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
D
L
L
|
1.13 |
| Home |
W
L
W
D
W
|
1.4 |
| Away |
W
D
L
L
W
|
0.88 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.68 | 2.8 | 2.56 |
| Scored | 1.1 | 1.33 | 0.88 |
| Conceded | 1.58 | 1.47 | 1.69 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 53% | 44% |
| Without Conceding | 16% | 20% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.48 | 1.5 | 1.46 |
|
xGA
|
1.97 | 1.84 | 2.1 |
Away Team
Tallinna FC Levadia
Estonia - Meistriliiga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
D
|
2.52 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
W
W
D
W
W
|
2.63 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 77% | 73% | 81% |
| Goals | 3.45 | 3.6 | 3.31 |
| Scored | 2.74 | 3.13 | 2.38 |
| Conceded | 0.71 | 0.47 | 0.94 |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 33% | 88% |
| Without Conceding | 39% | 67% | 13% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.41 | 2.28 | 2.52 |
|
xGA
|
1.05 | 1.04 | 1.06 |
Corners
11.23 / Match
+4% Corners / Match
Kuressaare received +4% more corners than Tallinna FC Levadia in the Meistriliiga
10.81 / Match
Trans
(2)
Tallinna FC Flora
(3)
Harju Jalgpallikool
(11)
Tammeka
(6)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(4)
Trans
(4)
Vaprus
(4)(2)
Tallinna FC Flora
(2)
Paide
(11)
Trans
(9)
Tammeka
(8)
Vaprus
(3)
Kuressaare
(6)
Paide
Cards
1.23 / Match
+65% Cards / Match
Tallinna FC Levadia received +65% more cards than Kuressaare in the Meistriliiga
2.03 / Match
Trans
(1)
Tallinna FC Flora
(3)
Harju Jalgpallikool
(3)
Tammeka
(0)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(0)
Trans
(4)
Vaprus
(2)(2)
Tallinna FC Flora
(5)
Paide
(3)
Trans
(1)
Tammeka
(2)
Vaprus
(2)
Kuressaare
(2)
Paide
Goals Scored
1.1 / Match
+149%
Tallinna FC Levadia is +149% better in terms of goals scored
2.74 / Match
Trans
(1)
Tallinna FC Flora
(2)
Harju Jalgpallikool
(0)
Tammeka
(1)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(0)
Trans
(3)
Vaprus
(2)(3)
Tallinna FC Flora
(1)
Paide
(1)
Trans
(6)
Tammeka
(4)
Vaprus
(4)
Kuressaare
(2)
Paide
Goals Conceded
1.58 / Match
+55%
Kuressaare condeded +55% more goals than Tallinna FC Levadia
0.71 / Match
Trans
(0)
Tallinna FC Flora
(0)
Harju Jalgpallikool
(0)
Tammeka
(3)
Tallinna FC Levadia
(4)
Trans
(1)
Vaprus
(2)(1)
Tallinna FC Flora
(0)
Paide
(1)
Trans
(0)
Tammeka
(0)
Vaprus
(0)
Kuressaare
(0)
Paide
Meistriliiga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tallinna FC Levadia
|
31 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 22 | 63 | 78 | 2.52 |
| 2 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60 | 44 | 16 | 55 | 1.77 |
| 3 |
Paide
|
31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 50 | 38 | 12 | 54 | 1.74 |
| 4 |
Nõmme Kalju
|
31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 30 | 24 | 51 | 1.65 |
| 5 |
Tammeka
|
31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 47 | 1.52 |
| 6 |
Harju Jalgpallikool
|
31 | 14 | 2 | 15 | 44 | 46 | -2 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 7 |
Kuressaare
|
31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 35 | 1.13 |
| 8 |
Vaprus
|
31 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 62 | -20 | 33 | 1.06 |
| 9 |
Nõmme United
|
31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 74 | -27 | 28 | 0.9 |
| 10 |
Trans
|
31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 68 | -44 | 20 | 0.65 |
Nõmme Kalju
Nõmme United