Eagle Predict Logo
Telegram Predictions Telegram betting channels
Kolding IF Team Logo

1st Division

Kolding IF vs AB W

Sat, 29 Aug 2026 - 12:00 (UK Time)

Stadium: Autocentralen Park

AB W Team Logo

Kolding IF vs AB W Prediction & Stats - 1st Division 2026/27

Predictions

Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Kolding IF vs AB W carries real history into this round of the 1st Division.

The two sides meet on 29/08 (Saturday) at Autocentralen Park, 12:00 (UK time).

Read the Kolding IF vs AB W prediction below before backing anything.

Our verdict on Kolding IF vs AB W

A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Kolding IF vs AB W call we are most confident in:

Eagle Predict Prediction

BTTS - Yes

Last updated on 28-08-2026.

Who do the bookmakers favour?

The market makes Kolding IF the side to beat, with roughly 42% of the implied odds in their favour.

For the wider picture, compare all 1st Division odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.

Kolding IF Preview

Kolding IF reach this fixture 5 match into their 1st Division. Here is where Kolding IF stand:

In this competition

  • 0 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost

  • 0.6 points per game

  • 6 scored, at 1.2 a game

  • 8 conceded, at 1.6 a game

Kolding IF, season-wide

  • 1 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Sterling Yateke, 3 goals

  • Most assists: Albert Nørager, 2 assists

Recent results — Kolding IF

Danish Cup logo 26/08/2026 11:30
Brønderslev
Brønderslev Team Logo
1 - 4
Kolding IF Team Logo
Kolding IF
W
1st Division logo 23/08/2026 07:00
HB Køge
HB Køge Team Logo
2 - 2
Kolding IF Team Logo
Kolding IF
D
1st Division logo 14/08/2026 13:00
Kolding IF
Kolding IF Team Logo
2 - 3
Vejle Team Logo
Vejle
L
1st Division logo 09/08/2026 08:00
AaB
AaB Team Logo
1 - 1
Kolding IF Team Logo
Kolding IF
D
Danish Cup logo 04/08/2026 12:00
Glamsbjerg
Glamsbjerg Team Logo
0 - 8
Kolding IF Team Logo
Kolding IF
W

AB W: how they are travelling

AB W come in 5 matches into their 1st Division.

Here is what AB W have produced:

In this competition

  • 1 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost

  • 1.2 points per game

  • 7 scored, at 1.4 a game

  • 5 conceded, at 1 a game

AB W, season-wide

  • 3 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions

  • Leading scorer: Milan Justin Silva Rasmussen, 4 goals

  • Most assists: O’Vonte Mullings, 3 assists

Recent results — AB W

Danish Cup logo 25/08/2026 12:30
Brønshøj W
Brønshøj W Team Logo
2 - 4
AB W Team Logo
AB W
W
1st Division logo 22/08/2026 12:30
AB W
AB W Team Logo
1 - 1
Hvidovre Team Logo
Hvidovre
D
1st Division logo 16/08/2026 08:00
Vendsyssel
Vendsyssel Team Logo
0 - 3
AB W Team Logo
AB W
W
1st Division logo 08/08/2026 10:00
Hobro
Hobro Team Logo
1 - 0
AB W Team Logo
AB W
L
Danish Cup logo 04/08/2026 12:00
Holbæk B&I
Holbæk B&I Team Logo
1 - 2
AB W Team Logo
AB W
W

The head-to-head favours Kolding IF

Recent meetings have tended to go Kolding IF's way against AB W.

From 7 match(es):

  • Kolding IF: 4 win(s)

  • AB W: 1 win(s)

  • Drawn: 2

It is a pattern worth weighing in the Kolding IF vs AB W prediction.

Form comparison Kolding IF vs AB W

A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:

Home Team

Kolding IF Team Logo

Kolding IF

Denmark - 1st Division

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
D
L
D
L
D

0.6

Home
L
L

0

Away
D
D
D

1

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 2.8 3 2.67
Scored 1.2 1 1.33
Conceded 1.6 2 1.33
Both Teams to Score 80% 50% 100%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 20% 50% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.88 1.7 2
xGA
1.4 1.55 1.31

Away Team

AB W Team Logo

AB W

Denmark - 1st Division

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
D
W
L
D
D

1.2

Home
D
D

1

Away
W
L
D

1.33

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 20% 0% 33%
Goals 2.4 2 2.67
Scored 1.4 1 1.67
Conceded 1 1 1
Both Teams to Score 60% 100% 33%
Without Conceding 20% 0% 33%
Failed To Score 20% 0% 33%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.44 1.31 1.53
xGA
1.81 1.99 1.69

Further markets to consider

Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:

Fixture information - Kolding IF vs AB W

  • Match: Kolding IF vs AB W

  • Competition: 1st Division

  • Date: Saturday, 29/08/2026

  • Kick-off: 12:00 (UK time)

  • Venue: Autocentralen Park

More 1st Division predictions

Explore the rest of our 1st Division predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.

Stats

The statistics for Kolding IF vs AB W that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.

Goal Average

2.84

League: 2.93

Both Teams to Score

42%

League: 67%

Over 1.5+

59%

League: 83%

Over 2.5+

59%

League: 56%

Cards

3.67

League: 3.13

Corners

12.83

League: 10.6

Home Team

Kolding IF Team Logo

Kolding IF

Denmark - 1st Division

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
D
L
D
L
D

0.6

Home
L
L

0

Away
D
D
D

1

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 0% 0% 0%
Goals 2.8 3 2.67
Scored 1.2 1 1.33
Conceded 1.6 2 1.33
Both Teams to Score 80% 50% 100%
Without Conceding 0% 0% 0%
Failed To Score 20% 50% 0%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.88 1.7 2
xGA
1.4 1.55 1.31

Away Team

AB W Team Logo

AB W

Denmark - 1st Division

Form Last 5 PPG
Overall
D
W
L
D
D

1.2

Home
D
D

1

Away
W
L
D

1.33

Stats Overall Home Away
Win % 20% 0% 33%
Goals 2.4 2 2.67
Scored 1.4 1 1.67
Conceded 1 1 1
Both Teams to Score 60% 100% 33%
Without Conceding 20% 0% 33%
Failed To Score 20% 0% 33%
first to Score 0% 0% 0%
xG
1.44 1.31 1.53
xGA
1.81 1.99 1.69

Corners

Kolding IF Team Logo

9.2 / Match

+4% Corners / Match

AB W Team Logo

9.6 / Match

HB Køge Team Logo

HB Køge

(2)

Vejle Team Logo

Vejle

(6)

AaB Team Logo

AaB

(6)

Hvidovre Team Logo

Hvidovre

(9)

Esbjerg Team Logo

Esbjerg

(5)

(4)

Hvidovre

Hvidovre Team Logo

(5)

Vendsyssel

Vendsyssel Team Logo

(7)

Hobro

Hobro Team Logo

(2)

Fredericia

Fredericia Team Logo

(4)

Vejle

Vejle Team Logo

Cards

Kolding IF Team Logo

1.4 / Match

+14% Cards / Match

AB W Team Logo

1.6 / Match

HB Køge Team Logo

HB Køge

(2)

Vejle Team Logo

Vejle

(2)

AaB Team Logo

AaB

(1)

Hvidovre Team Logo

Hvidovre

(2)

Esbjerg Team Logo

Esbjerg

(0)

(2)

Hvidovre

Hvidovre Team Logo

(2)

Vendsyssel

Vendsyssel Team Logo

(3)

Hobro

Hobro Team Logo

(1)

Fredericia

Fredericia Team Logo

(0)

Vejle

Vejle Team Logo

Goals Scored

Kolding IF Team Logo

1.2 / Match

+17%

AB W is +17% better in terms of goals scored

AB W Team Logo

1.4 / Match

HB Køge Team Logo

HB Køge

(2)

Vejle Team Logo

Vejle

(2)

AaB Team Logo

AaB

(1)

Hvidovre Team Logo

Hvidovre

(0)

Esbjerg Team Logo

Esbjerg

(1)

(1)

Hvidovre

Hvidovre Team Logo

(3)

Vendsyssel

Vendsyssel Team Logo

(0)

Hobro

Hobro Team Logo

(1)

Fredericia

Fredericia Team Logo

(2)

Vejle

Vejle Team Logo

Goals Conceded

Kolding IF Team Logo

1.6 / Match

+38%

Kolding IF condeded +38% more goals than AB W

AB W Team Logo

1 / Match

HB Køge Team Logo

HB Køge

(2)

Vejle Team Logo

Vejle

(3)

AaB Team Logo

AaB

(1)

Hvidovre Team Logo

Hvidovre

(1)

Esbjerg Team Logo

Esbjerg

(1)

(1)

Hvidovre

Hvidovre Team Logo

(0)

Vendsyssel

Vendsyssel Team Logo

(1)

Hobro

Hobro Team Logo

(1)

Fredericia

Fredericia Team Logo

(2)

Vejle

Vejle Team Logo

1st Division Standings

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG
1
Vejle logo Vejle
5 4 1 0 16 10 6 13 2.6
2
Hobro logo Hobro
5 4 0 1 8 5 3 12 2.4
3
Hvidovre logo Hvidovre
5 3 2 0 8 4 4 11 2.2
4
Fredericia logo Fredericia
5 2 3 0 8 2 6 9 1.8
5
Aarhus Fremad W logo Aarhus Fremad W
5 2 2 1 7 5 2 8 1.6
6
AaB logo AaB
5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 7 1.4
7
AB W logo AB W
5 1 3 1 7 5 2 6 1.2
8
Vendsyssel logo Vendsyssel
5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5 1
9
Esbjerg logo Esbjerg
5 1 1 3 8 11 -3 4 0.8
10
Kolding IF logo Kolding IF
5 0 3 2 6 8 -2 3 0.6
11
Hillerød logo Hillerød
5 0 1 4 7 11 -4 1 0.2
12
HB Køge logo HB Køge
5 0 1 4 3 12 -9 1 0.2

Odds

Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.