1. Lig
Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Kadir Has Şehir Stadı
Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor is part of the 1. Lig schedule for Sunday (18/10).
The fixture is staged at Kadir Has Şehir Stadı, 14:00 (UK time).
Below is our Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Kayserispor Win
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Kayserispor the side to beat, with roughly 60% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Kayserispor Preview
Kayserispor reach this fixture 9 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Kayserispor stand:
In this competition
7 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
2.44 points per game
18 scored, at 2 a game
5 conceded, at 0.56 a game
Kayserispor, season-wide
7 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Taulant Seferi Sulejmanov, 7 goals
Most assists: Görkem Sağlam, 4 assists
Recent results — Kayserispor
14/10/2026 13:00
10/10/2026 12:00
20/09/2026 13:00
14/09/2026 13:00
07/09/2026 10:00
Batman Petrolspor: how they are travelling
Batman Petrolspor come in 9 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Batman Petrolspor have produced:
In this competition
5 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost
1.78 points per game
16 scored, at 1.78 a game
15 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Batman Petrolspor, season-wide
5 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Polat Yaldır, 3 goals
Most assists: Jin-Ho Jo, 4 assists
Recent results — Batman Petrolspor
14/10/2026 07:30
10/10/2026 09:00
19/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 13:00
06/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head
Kayserispor and Batman Petrolspor have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Kayserispor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
W
W
L
W
|
2.25 |
| Away |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Goals | 2.7 | 3.5 | 2.17 |
| Scored | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 1 | 0.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.65 | 1.44 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 1.08 | 1.11 |
Away Team
Batman Petrolspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
W
|
1.9 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
L
L
W
W
D
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Goals | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 2 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.54 | 1.78 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.52 | 1.42 | 1.63 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor
Match: Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Kadir Has Şehir Stadı
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Kayserispor vs Batman Petrolspor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.35
League: 2.64
Both Teams to Score
55%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
78%
League: 47%
Cards
5.55
League: 4.47
Corners
9.4
League: 8.71
Home Team
Kayserispor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
W
W
|
2.5 |
| Home |
W
W
L
W
|
2.25 |
| Away |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Goals | 2.7 | 3.5 | 2.17 |
| Scored | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2 |
| Conceded | 0.5 | 1 | 0.17 |
| Both Teams to Score | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Without Conceding | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.52 | 1.65 | 1.44 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 1.08 | 1.11 |
Away Team
Batman Petrolspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
W
|
1.9 |
| Home |
W
L
W
W
W
|
2.4 |
| Away |
L
L
W
W
D
|
1.4 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Goals | 3.7 | 4.2 | 3.2 |
| Scored | 2 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.54 | 1.78 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.52 | 1.42 | 1.63 |
Corners
8.7 / Match
+6% Corners / Match
Batman Petrolspor received +6% more corners than Kayserispor in the 1. Lig
9.2 / Match
Antalyaspor
(1)
Manisa BBSK
(6)
Mardin BB
(3)
İstanbulspor
(7)
Erokspor
(1)
Fatih Karagümrük
(7)
Bursaspor
(5)(10)
İstanbulspor
(2)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(8)
Bursaspor
(6)
Bodrumspor
(1)
Fatih Karagümrük
(5)
Van BB
(6)
Sivasspor
Cards
2.3 / Match
+22% Cards / Match
Batman Petrolspor received +22% more cards than Kayserispor in the 1. Lig
2.8 / Match
Antalyaspor
(1)
Manisa BBSK
(3)
Mardin BB
(1)
İstanbulspor
(0)
Erokspor
(4)
Fatih Karagümrük
(4)
Bursaspor
(3)(0)
İstanbulspor
(2)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(3)
Bursaspor
(0)
Bodrumspor
(2)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)
Van BB
(4)
Sivasspor
Goals Scored
2.2 / Match
+10%
Kayserispor is +10% better in terms of goals scored
2 / Match
Antalyaspor
(4)
Manisa BBSK
(3)
Mardin BB
(1)
İstanbulspor
(4)
Erokspor
(3)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)
Bursaspor
(1)(4)
İstanbulspor
(1)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(1)
Bursaspor
(0)
Bodrumspor
(4)
Fatih Karagümrük
(2)
Van BB
(2)
Sivasspor
Goals Conceded
0.5 / Match
+71%
Batman Petrolspor condeded +71% more goals than Kayserispor
1.7 / Match
Antalyaspor
(0)
Manisa BBSK
(2)
Mardin BB
(0)
İstanbulspor
(0)
Erokspor
(0)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)
Bursaspor
(2)(2)
İstanbulspor
(2)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(2)
Bursaspor
(4)
Bodrumspor
(3)
Fatih Karagümrük
(0)
Van BB
(1)
Sivasspor
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 2 |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 5 |
Keçiörengücü
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Bodrumspor
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 14 |
Pendikspor
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 17 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 18 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 5 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Keçiörengücü
Sarıyer
Bandırmaspor
Muğlaspor
Pendikspor
Ümraniyespor
Boluspor