Ukrainian Premier League
Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 16:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion SKIF
Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi Prediction & Stats - Ukrainian Premier League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi carries real history into this round of the Ukrainian Premier League.
The two sides meet on 18/10 (Sunday) at Stadion SKIF, 16:00 (UK time).
Read the Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 17-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Karpaty the side to beat, with roughly 59% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Ukrainian Premier League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Karpaty Preview
Karpaty reach this fixture 8 match into their Ukrainian Premier League. Here is where Karpaty stand:
In this competition
4 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
1.75 points per game
15 scored, at 1.88 a game
6 conceded, at 0.75 a game
Karpaty, season-wide
4 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Fellipe Vieira Cardoso, 4 goals
Most assists: Xeber Alkain, 2 assists
Recent results — Karpaty
11/10/2026 06:00
20/09/2026 08:30
11/09/2026 06:00
05/09/2026 11:00
29/08/2026 09:15
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi: how they are travelling
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi come in 8 matches into their Ukrainian Premier League.
Here is what Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost
1 points per game
7 scored, at 0.88 a game
10 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, season-wide
2 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Joaquin Carlos Cifuentes Xalmet, 2 goals
Most assists: Artem Kozak, 3 assists
Recent results — Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
10/10/2026 06:40
19/09/2026 11:00
14/09/2026 08:30
06/09/2026 11:00
29/08/2026 06:00
The head-to-head favours Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have generally come out ahead of Karpaty in their recent meetings.
From 10 match(es):
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi: 7 win(s)
Karpaty: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 1
That trend is worth factoring into the Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi prediction.
Form comparison Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Karpaty
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1.75 |
| Home |
D
L
W
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
W
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.88 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.06 | 0.99 | 1.13 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 1.35 | 0.88 |
Away Team
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
D
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
D
D
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.13 | 1.4 | 3.33 |
| Scored | 0.88 | 0.6 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.8 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 60% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 63% | 80% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.99 | 1.21 | 0.43 |
|
xGA
|
1.24 | 1.28 | 1.14 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Match: Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Competition: Ukrainian Premier League
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 16:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion SKIF
More Ukrainian Premier League predictions
Explore the rest of our Ukrainian Premier League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Karpaty vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.04
League: 2.38
Both Teams to Score
42%
League: 41%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 74%
Over 2.5+
88%
League: 48%
Cards
4.25
League: 4.18
Corners
6.25
League: 8.97
Home Team
Karpaty
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
L
D
|
1.75 |
| Home |
D
L
W
W
|
1.75 |
| Away |
L
W
D
W
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.63 | 2.75 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.88 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.06 | 0.99 | 1.13 |
|
xGA
|
1.12 | 1.35 | 0.88 |
Away Team
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Ukraine - Ukrainian Premier League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
D
W
|
1 |
| Home |
L
D
D
L
W
|
1 |
| Away |
L
L
W
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 20% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.13 | 1.4 | 3.33 |
| Scored | 0.88 | 0.6 | 1.33 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.8 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 13% | 0% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 50% | 60% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 63% | 80% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.99 | 1.21 | 0.43 |
|
xGA
|
1.24 | 1.28 | 1.14 |
Corners
11.5 / Match
+37% Corners / Match
Karpaty received +37% more corners than Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in the Ukrainian Premier League
8.38 / Match
Dynamo Kyiv
(7)
Veres
(0)
Kolos Kovalivka
(7)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(5)
Livyi Bereh
(8)
Bukovyna
(8)
LNZ Cherkasy
(4)(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(9)
Livyi Bereh
(4)
Dynamo Kyiv
(7)
Bukovyna
(1)
Kudrivka
(7)
Veres
(3)
Shakhtar Donetsk
Cards
2.5 / Match
+33% Cards / Match
Karpaty received +33% more cards than Epitsentr Dunayivtsi in the Ukrainian Premier League
1.88 / Match
Dynamo Kyiv
(4)
Veres
(3)
Kolos Kovalivka
(3)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(1)
Livyi Bereh
(1)
Bukovyna
(1)
LNZ Cherkasy
(2)(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(1)
Livyi Bereh
(4)
Dynamo Kyiv
(4)
Bukovyna
(1)
Kudrivka
(2)
Veres
(2)
Shakhtar Donetsk
Goals Scored
1.88 / Match
+114%
Karpaty is +114% better in terms of goals scored
0.88 / Match
Dynamo Kyiv
(0)
Veres
(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(2)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(1)
Livyi Bereh
(1)
Bukovyna
(3)
LNZ Cherkasy
(3)(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(0)
Livyi Bereh
(0)
Dynamo Kyiv
(0)
Bukovyna
(3)
Kudrivka
(0)
Veres
(0)
Shakhtar Donetsk
Goals Conceded
0.75 / Match
+40%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi condeded +40% more goals than Karpaty
1.25 / Match
Dynamo Kyiv
(1)
Veres
(1)
Kolos Kovalivka
(0)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(2)
Livyi Bereh
(1)
Bukovyna
(0)
LNZ Cherkasy
(0)(3)
Kolos Kovalivka
(2)
Livyi Bereh
(3)
Dynamo Kyiv
(0)
Bukovyna
(0)
Kudrivka
(0)
Veres
(2)
Shakhtar Donetsk
Ukrainian Premier League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 2.63 |
| 2 |
Polessya
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 |
| 3 |
Dynamo Kyiv
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 2.29 |
| 4 |
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 5 |
Karpaty
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
LNZ Cherkasy
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Zorya
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Veres
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 9 | 1 |
| 9 |
Bukovyna
|
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | 1 |
| 10 |
Kolos Kovalivka
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 11 |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | 1 |
| 12 |
Livyi Bereh
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | 1 |
| 13 |
Obolon-Brovar
|
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 7 | 0.88 |
| 14 |
Hirnyk
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 15 |
Chornomorets
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 16 |
Kudrivka
|
8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 | 0.25 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Polessya
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
Zorya
Obolon-Brovar
Hirnyk
Chornomorets