J1 League
JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 08:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Fukuda Denshi Arena
JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock Prediction & Stats - J1 League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock carries real history into this round of the J1 League.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Fukuda Denshi Arena, 08:00 (UK time).
Read the JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 08-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes JEF United the side to beat, with roughly 45% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all J1 League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
JEF United Preview
JEF United reach this fixture 13 match into their J1 League. Here is where JEF United stand:
In this competition
2 won, 4 drawn, 7 lost
0.77 points per game
15 scored, at 1.15 a game
24 conceded, at 1.85 a game
JEF United, season-wide
2 won, 4 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Kazuki Tanaka, 3 goals
Most assists: Daichi Ishikawa, 2 assists
Recent results — JEF United
08/11/2026 03:00
01/11/2026 01:00
25/10/2026 02:00
21/10/2026 06:30
17/10/2026 01:00
Mito Hollyhock: how they are travelling
Mito Hollyhock come in 13 matches into their J1 League.
Here is what Mito Hollyhock have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost
0.69 points per game
12 scored, at 0.92 a game
25 conceded, at 1.92 a game
Mito Hollyhock, season-wide
2 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Arata Watanabe, 5 goals
Most assists: Yoshiki Torikai, 2 assists
Recent results — Mito Hollyhock
08/11/2026 03:00
31/10/2026 01:00
25/10/2026 03:00
21/10/2026 06:00
17/10/2026 03:00
The head-to-head favours JEF United
Recent meetings have tended to go JEF United's way against Mito Hollyhock.
From 26 match(es):
JEF United: 12 win(s)
Mito Hollyhock: 6 win(s)
Drawn: 8
It is a pattern worth weighing in the JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock prediction.
Form comparison JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
JEF United
Japan - J1 League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
D
|
0.77 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
L
|
0.29 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.33 | 3.57 |
| Scored | 1.15 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
| Conceded | 1.85 | 1.17 | 2.43 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Without Conceding | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.42 | 1.17 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 1.45 | 1.87 |
Away Team
Mito Hollyhock
Japan - J1 League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.69 |
| Home |
L
L
L
L
W
|
0.71 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.85 | 2.57 | 3.17 |
| Scored | 0.92 | 1 | 0.83 |
| Conceded | 1.92 | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.02 | 0.89 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.89 | 2.05 | 1.7 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock
Match: JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock
Competition: J1 League
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 08:00 (UK time)
Venue: Fukuda Denshi Arena
More J1 League predictions
Explore the rest of our J1 League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for JEF United vs Mito Hollyhock that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.75
League: 2.96
Both Teams to Score
42%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
92%
League: 81%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 57%
Cards
3.67
League: 3.1
Corners
9.5
League: 9.3
Home Team
JEF United
Japan - J1 League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
D
L
D
|
0.77 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
W
|
1.33 |
| Away |
D
L
L
D
L
|
0.29 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 2.33 | 3.57 |
| Scored | 1.15 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
| Conceded | 1.85 | 1.17 | 2.43 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Without Conceding | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.42 | 1.17 |
|
xGA
|
1.68 | 1.45 | 1.87 |
Away Team
Mito Hollyhock
Japan - J1 League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
L
L
L
|
0.69 |
| Home |
L
L
L
L
W
|
0.71 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.85 | 2.57 | 3.17 |
| Scored | 0.92 | 1 | 0.83 |
| Conceded | 1.92 | 1.57 | 2.33 |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.02 | 0.89 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.89 | 2.05 | 1.7 |
Corners
8.69 / Match
+2% Corners / Match
JEF United received +2% more corners than Mito Hollyhock in the J1 League
8.54 / Match
Mito Hollyhock
(0)
Avispa Fukuoka
(4)
Cerezo Osaka
(2)
Urawa Reds
(3)
Yokohama F. Marinos
(8)
V-Varen Nagasaki
(9)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(3)(4)
JEF United
(0)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(5)
Tokyo
(2)
Fagiano Okayama
(0)
Urawa Reds
(7)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(5)
Yokohama F. Marinos
Cards
2.38 / Match
+72% Cards / Match
JEF United received +72% more cards than Mito Hollyhock in the J1 League
1.38 / Match
Mito Hollyhock
(1)
Avispa Fukuoka
(2)
Cerezo Osaka
(2)
Urawa Reds
(5)
Yokohama F. Marinos
(4)
V-Varen Nagasaki
(2)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(0)(1)
JEF United
(1)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(0)
Tokyo
(0)
Fagiano Okayama
(1)
Urawa Reds
(2)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(3)
Yokohama F. Marinos
Goals Scored
1.15 / Match
+25%
JEF United is +25% better in terms of goals scored
0.92 / Match
Mito Hollyhock
(1)
Avispa Fukuoka
(3)
Cerezo Osaka
(2)
Urawa Reds
(2)
Yokohama F. Marinos
(0)
V-Varen Nagasaki
(1)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(1)(0)
JEF United
(0)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(0)
Tokyo
(0)
Fagiano Okayama
(0)
Urawa Reds
(1)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(0)
Yokohama F. Marinos
Goals Conceded
1.85 / Match
+4%
Mito Hollyhock condeded +4% more goals than JEF United
1.92 / Match
Mito Hollyhock
(0)
Avispa Fukuoka
(0)
Cerezo Osaka
(2)
Urawa Reds
(3)
Yokohama F. Marinos
(0)
V-Varen Nagasaki
(1)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(2)(1)
JEF United
(3)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(6)
Tokyo
(2)
Fagiano Okayama
(1)
Urawa Reds
(2)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(2)
Yokohama F. Marinos
J1 League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Tokyo
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 2.36 |
| 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 2.21 |
| 3 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 10 | 22 | 30 | 2.14 |
| 4 |
Machida Zelvia
|
14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 29 | 2.07 |
| 5 |
Vissel Kobe
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 27 | 1.93 |
| 6 |
Kashima Antlers
|
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 1.64 |
| 7 |
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 22 | 1.57 |
| 8 |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 1.57 |
| 9 |
Urawa Reds
|
14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 22 | 1.57 |
| 10 |
Fagiano Okayama
|
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 17 | 1.21 |
| 11 |
Cerezo Osaka
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 17 | 1.21 |
| 12 |
Kyoto Sanga
|
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 16 | 1.14 |
| 13 |
Nagoya Grampus
|
14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 14 | 1 |
| 14 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 14 | 1 |
| 15 |
Shimizu S-Pulse
|
14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | 1 |
| 16 |
V-Varen Nagasaki
|
14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 13 | 0.93 |
| 17 |
Gamba Osaka
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | 0.86 |
| 18 |
JEF United
|
13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | 0.77 |
| 19 |
Mito Hollyhock
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 9 | 0.69 |
| 20 |
Avispa Fukuoka
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 8 | 0.57 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Kashiwa Reysol
Machida Zelvia
Vissel Kobe
Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale
Kyoto Sanga
Nagoya Grampus
Tokyo Verdy
Gamba Osaka