Prva Liga
Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola
Mon, 09 Nov 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Gradski stadion
Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola Prediction & Stats - Prva Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola carries real history into this round of the Prva Liga.
The two sides meet on 09/11 (Monday) at Gradski stadion, 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Javor Ivanjica the side to beat, with roughly 44% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Prva Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Javor Ivanjica Preview
Javor Ivanjica reach this fixture 16 match into their Prva Liga. Here is where Javor Ivanjica stand:
In this competition
9 won, 6 drawn, 1 lost
2.06 points per game
38 scored, at 2.38 a game
18 conceded, at 1.13 a game
Javor Ivanjica, season-wide
9 won, 6 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Milan Mirosavljev, 6 goals
Most assists: Miroslav Maričić, 1 assists
Recent results — Javor Ivanjica
02/11/2026 07:00
24/10/2026 08:00
17/10/2026 10:00
11/10/2026 08:00
04/10/2026 10:00
Bačka Topola: how they are travelling
Bačka Topola come in 16 matches into their Prva Liga.
Here is what TSC Bačka Topola have produced:
In this competition
9 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost
2 points per game
35 scored, at 2.19 a game
19 conceded, at 1.19 a game
TSC Bačka Topola, season-wide
9 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nemanja Nikolić, 7 goals
Most assists: Nemanja Nikolić, 0 assists
Recent results — TSC Bačka Topola
01/11/2026 07:00
23/10/2026 08:00
17/10/2026 12:00
11/10/2026 08:00
05/10/2026 12:00
The head-to-head favours Bačka Topola
Bačka Topola have generally come out ahead of Javor Ivanjica in their recent meetings.
From 15 match(es):
Bačka Topola: 9 win(s)
Javor Ivanjica: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 5
That trend is worth factoring into the Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola prediction.
Form comparison Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Javor Ivanjica
Serbia - Prva Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.06 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.38 |
| Away |
W
W
D
D
D
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 75% | 38% |
| Goals | 3.5 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 2.38 | 2.88 | 1.88 |
| Conceded | 1.13 | 0.88 | 1.38 |
| Both Teams to Score | 81% | 63% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.74 | 1.39 |
|
xGA
|
1.2 | 1.15 | 1.25 |
Away Team
Bačka Topola
Serbia - Prva Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
W
|
2 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
W
|
1.88 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
D
|
2.13 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 50% | 63% |
| Goals | 3.38 | 3 | 3.75 |
| Scored | 2.19 | 2.13 | 2.25 |
| Conceded | 1.19 | 0.88 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 81% | 63% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.74 | 1.72 | 1.76 |
|
xGA
|
1.09 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Javor Ivanjica win or Draw
Betting on Javor Ivanjica to win or draw in the Double Chance market is a solid pick for this fixture. With home advantage on their side, they stand a great chance of securing a positive result against Bačka Topola.
Given their consistency at home and the added cushion of a draw still landing the bet, the 1X market is a smart and calculated choice.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
With Javor Ivanjica and Bačka Topola both looking to attack, this match is likely to see plenty of goal-scoring opportunities.
That’s why we’re backing over 2.5 goals, a bet that wins if at least three goals are scored.
Fixture information - Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola
Match: Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola
Competition: Prva Liga
Date: Monday, 09/11/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue: Gradski stadion
More Prva Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our Prva Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Javor Ivanjica vs Bačka Topola that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.75
League: 2.69
Both Teams to Score
82%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
88%
League: 52%
Cards
4.88
League: 4.6
Corners
8.25
League: 8.93
Home Team
Javor Ivanjica
Serbia - Prva Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.06 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.38 |
| Away |
W
W
D
D
D
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 75% | 38% |
| Goals | 3.5 | 3.75 | 3.25 |
| Scored | 2.38 | 2.88 | 1.88 |
| Conceded | 1.13 | 0.88 | 1.38 |
| Both Teams to Score | 81% | 63% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.56 | 1.74 | 1.39 |
|
xGA
|
1.2 | 1.15 | 1.25 |
Away Team
Bačka Topola
Serbia - Prva Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
W
|
2 |
| Home |
D
W
W
D
W
|
1.88 |
| Away |
L
W
W
D
D
|
2.13 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 56% | 50% | 63% |
| Goals | 3.38 | 3 | 3.75 |
| Scored | 2.19 | 2.13 | 2.25 |
| Conceded | 1.19 | 0.88 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 81% | 63% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 19% | 38% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.74 | 1.72 | 1.76 |
|
xGA
|
1.09 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
Corners
7.12 / Match
+40% Corners / Match
Bačka Topola received +40% more corners than Javor Ivanjica in the Prva Liga
10 / Match
Teleoptik
(12)
Metalac GM
(4)
Bor
(4)
Grafičar
(3)
Borac Čačak
(2)
Dubočica
(2)
Naftagas
(1)(8)
OFK Vršac
(5)
Teleoptik
(3)
Metalac GM
(4)
Bor
(4)
Grafičar
(3)
Borac Čačak
(4)
Dubočica
Cards
2.38 / Match
+16% Cards / Match
Bačka Topola received +16% more cards than Javor Ivanjica in the Prva Liga
2.75 / Match
Teleoptik
(2)
Metalac GM
(3)
Bor
(2)
Grafičar
(3)
Borac Čačak
(5)
Dubočica
(3)
Naftagas
(1)(4)
OFK Vršac
(4)
Teleoptik
(0)
Metalac GM
(1)
Bor
(2)
Grafičar
(0)
Borac Čačak
(1)
Dubočica
Goals Scored
2.38 / Match
+9%
Javor Ivanjica is +9% better in terms of goals scored
2.19 / Match
Teleoptik
(3)
Metalac GM
(2)
Bor
(3)
Grafičar
(1)
Borac Čačak
(3)
Dubočica
(1)
Naftagas
(4)(1)
OFK Vršac
(2)
Teleoptik
(5)
Metalac GM
(4)
Bor
(4)
Grafičar
(2)
Borac Čačak
(0)
Dubočica
Goals Conceded
1.13 / Match
+5%
Bačka Topola condeded +5% more goals than Javor Ivanjica
1.19 / Match
Teleoptik
(2)
Metalac GM
(1)
Bor
(0)
Grafičar
(1)
Borac Čačak
(1)
Dubočica
(1)
Naftagas
(2)(2)
OFK Vršac
(1)
Teleoptik
(1)
Metalac GM
(1)
Bor
(1)
Grafičar
(2)
Borac Čačak
(0)
Dubočica
Prva Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Javor Ivanjica
|
16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 20 | 33 | 2.06 |
| 2 |
Borac Čačak
|
16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 20 | 9 | 33 | 2.06 |
| 3 |
Bačka Topola
|
16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 32 | 2 |
| 4 |
OFK Vršac
|
16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 29 | 1.81 |
| 5 |
Semendrija 1924
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 25 | 1.56 |
| 6 |
Spartak Subotica
|
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 24 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Dubočica
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 23 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Napredak
|
16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 22 | 1.38 |
| 9 |
Naftagas
|
16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 21 | 1.31 |
| 10 |
Voždovac
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Loznica
|
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 20 | 1.25 |
| 12 |
Metalac GM
|
16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 18 | 1.13 |
| 13 |
Jedinstvo Ub
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 14 |
Grafičar
|
16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 14 | 0.88 |
| 15 |
Teleoptik
|
16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 13 | 0.81 |
| 16 |
Bor
|
16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 31 | -23 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 17 |
Dinamo Jug
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Semendrija 1924
Spartak Subotica
Napredak
Voždovac
Loznica
Jedinstvo Ub
Dinamo Jug