First League
Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 14:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion Střelnice
Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav Prediction & Stats - First League 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav carries real history into this round of the First League.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Stadion Střelnice, 14:00 (UK time).
Read the Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Mladá Boleslav
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Jablonec the side to beat, with roughly 50% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all First League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Jablonec Preview
Jablonec reach this fixture 13 match into their First League. Here is where Galacticos stand:
In this competition
6 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost
1.54 points per game
16 scored, at 1.23 a game
18 conceded, at 1.38 a game
Galacticos, season-wide
10 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Martin Cedidla, 3 goals
Most assists: Richard Sedláček, 3 assists
Recent results — Jablonec
05/11/2026 15:00
31/10/2026 10:00
25/10/2026 08:00
22/10/2026 12:45
18/10/2026 12:00
Mladá Boleslav: how they are travelling
Mladá Boleslav come in 13 matches into their First League.
Here is what Bolka have produced:
In this competition
7 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost
1.85 points per game
22 scored, at 1.69 a game
15 conceded, at 1.15 a game
Bolka, season-wide
7 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Martin Šubert, 7 goals
Most assists: Solomon John, 4 assists
Recent results — Bolka
01/11/2026 07:00
24/10/2026 12:00
17/10/2026 09:00
14/10/2026 12:00
10/10/2026 09:00
The head-to-head favours Mladá Boleslav
Mladá Boleslav have generally come out ahead of Galacticos in their recent meetings.
From 36 match(es):
Mladá Boleslav: 14 win(s)
Jablonec: 12 win(s)
Drawn: 10
That trend is worth factoring into the Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav prediction.
Form comparison Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Jablonec
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
D
|
1.54 |
| Home |
L
L
D
W
L
|
1.43 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
L
|
1.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.62 | 3.14 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.23 | 1.43 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.38 | 1.71 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.75 | 2.15 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.13 | 1.78 |
Away Team
Mladá Boleslav
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
L
|
1.85 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.86 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 100% | 14% |
| Goals | 2.85 | 2.67 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.69 | 2.33 | 1.14 |
| Conceded | 1.15 | 0.33 | 1.86 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.52 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.91 | 1.86 | 1.95 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav
Match: Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav
Competition: First League
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 14:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion Střelnice
More First League predictions
Explore the rest of our First League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Jablonec vs Mladá Boleslav that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.07
League: 2.75
Both Teams to Score
57%
League: 51%
Over 1.5+
86%
League: 78%
Over 2.5+
64%
League: 56%
Cards
3
League: 4.04
Corners
13.28
League: 10.11
Home Team
Jablonec
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
W
D
|
1.54 |
| Home |
L
L
D
W
L
|
1.43 |
| Away |
W
W
L
D
L
|
1.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.62 | 3.14 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.23 | 1.43 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.38 | 1.71 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.75 | 2.15 | 1.28 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.13 | 1.78 |
Away Team
Mladá Boleslav
Czech Republic - First League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
L
|
1.85 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.86 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 54% | 100% | 14% |
| Goals | 2.85 | 2.67 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.69 | 2.33 | 1.14 |
| Conceded | 1.15 | 0.33 | 1.86 |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Without Conceding | 31% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.5 | 1.52 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.91 | 1.86 | 1.95 |
Corners
9.84 / Match
+17% Corners / Match
Mladá Boleslav received +17% more corners than Jablonec in the First League
11.54 / Match
Slavia Praha
(1)
Hradec Králové
(9)
Viktoria Plzeň
(8)
Zbrojovka Brno
(6)
Zlín
(9)
Sparta Praha
(3)
Baník Ostrava
(9)(8)
Hradec Králové
(5)
Slavia Praha
(3)
Teplice
(3)
Bohemians 1905
(12)
Viktoria Plzeň
(8)
Zbrojovka Brno
(4)
Slovan Liberec
Cards
1.31 / Match
+18% Cards / Match
Mladá Boleslav received +18% more cards than Jablonec in the First League
1.54 / Match
Slavia Praha
(1)
Hradec Králové
(0)
Viktoria Plzeň
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(1)
Zlín
(0)
Sparta Praha
(2)
Baník Ostrava
(1)(1)
Hradec Králové
(1)
Slavia Praha
(2)
Teplice
(3)
Bohemians 1905
(2)
Viktoria Plzeň
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(1)
Slovan Liberec
Goals Scored
1.23 / Match
+37%
Mladá Boleslav is +37% better in terms of goals scored
1.69 / Match
Slavia Praha
(0)
Hradec Králové
(2)
Viktoria Plzeň
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(1)
Zlín
(1)
Sparta Praha
(0)
Baník Ostrava
(3)(3)
Hradec Králové
(1)
Slavia Praha
(1)
Teplice
(0)
Bohemians 1905
(0)
Viktoria Plzeň
(2)
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)
Slovan Liberec
Goals Conceded
1.38 / Match
+17%
Jablonec condeded +17% more goals than Mladá Boleslav
1.15 / Match
Slavia Praha
(5)
Hradec Králové
(1)
Viktoria Plzeň
(3)
Zbrojovka Brno
(0)
Zlín
(1)
Sparta Praha
(2)
Baník Ostrava
(0)(1)
Hradec Králové
(1)
Slavia Praha
(0)
Teplice
(1)
Bohemians 1905
(3)
Viktoria Plzeň
(0)
Zbrojovka Brno
(3)
Slovan Liberec
First League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Slavia Praha
|
13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | 25 | 31 | 2.38 |
| 2 |
Mladá Boleslav
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Sigma Olomouc
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 24 | 1.85 |
| 4 |
Sparta Praha
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 23 | 1.77 |
| 5 |
Slovan Liberec
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 |
| 6 |
Teplice
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 7 |
Jablonec
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | 1.54 |
| 8 |
Zbrojovka Brno
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | 1.54 |
| 9 |
Viktoria Plzeň
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 1.46 |
| 10 |
Bohemians 1905
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 1.42 |
| 11 |
Hradec Králové
|
13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | 1.15 |
| 12 |
Pardubice
|
13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | 1.08 |
| 13 |
Baník Ostrava
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 11 | 0.92 |
| 14 |
Líšeň
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | 0.83 |
| 15 |
Slovácko
|
13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 7 | 0.54 |
| 16 |
Zlín
|
13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 3 | 0.23 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Sigma Olomouc
Pardubice
Líšeň
Slovácko