1. Lig
İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium:
İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor is part of the 1. Lig schedule for Sunday (18/10).
The fixture is staged at , 17:00 (UK time).
Below is our İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Antalyaspor the side to beat, with roughly 26% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
İstanbulspor Preview
İstanbulspor reach this fixture 9 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where İstanbulspor stand:
In this competition
1 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost
0.56 points per game
7 scored, at 0.78 a game
20 conceded, at 2.22 a game
İstanbulspor, season-wide
1 won, 2 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Alieu Cham, 2 goals
Most assists: Phellipe Cardoso Araújo, 2 assists
Recent results — İstanbulspor
14/10/2026 07:30
10/10/2026 12:00
20/09/2026 10:00
14/09/2026 13:00
07/09/2026 10:00
Antalyaspor: how they are travelling
Antalyaspor come in 9 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Antalyaspor have produced:
In this competition
5 won, 0 drawn, 4 lost
1.67 points per game
15 scored, at 1.67 a game
13 conceded, at 1.44 a game
Antalyaspor, season-wide
5 won, 0 drawn, 4 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Sander van de Streek, 3 goals
Most assists: Doğukan Sinik, 2 assists
Recent results — Antalyaspor
14/10/2026 13:00
10/10/2026 06:30
20/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 13:00
06/09/2026 13:00
The head-to-head favours Antalyaspor
Antalyaspor have generally come out ahead of İstanbulspor in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
Antalyaspor: 2 win(s)
İstanbulspor: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 2
That trend is worth factoring into the İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor prediction.
Form comparison İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
İstanbulspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Home |
L
L
D
D
|
0.5 |
| Away |
L
W
L
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Goals | 3.3 | 2.5 | 3.83 |
| Scored | 0.9 | 1 | 0.83 |
| Conceded | 2.4 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.13 | 1.24 | 1.06 |
|
xGA
|
1.65 | 1.41 | 1.81 |
Away Team
Antalyaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
L
L
L
|
1 |
| Away |
W
W
W
L
|
2.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Goals | 3.2 | 4.17 | 1.75 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.83 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.7 | 2.33 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.22 | 1.4 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.29 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Antalyaspor win or Draw
We have strong confidence in Antalyaspor’s ability to leave with at least a point, making them a smart pick on the Double Chance market.
Antalyaspor has consistently put in solid away performances, while İstanbulspor’s form has been far from convincing. An outright win might be a big ask, but the added security in case of a draw makes this bet interesting.
👉 Prediction: İstanbulspor to Win
Our betting tip for this match is a İstanbulspor win. They have the quality to overcome Antalyaspor.
Additionally, the support at has consistently improved their performances, and we expect that home energy to push them towards a victory.
Fixture information - İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor
Match: İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue:
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for İstanbulspor vs Antalyaspor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.13
League: 2.64
Both Teams to Score
50%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
63%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
38%
League: 47%
Cards
3
League: 4.47
Corners
8.25
League: 8.71
Home Team
İstanbulspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
W
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Home |
L
L
D
D
|
0.5 |
| Away |
L
W
L
L
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Goals | 3.3 | 2.5 | 3.83 |
| Scored | 0.9 | 1 | 0.83 |
| Conceded | 2.4 | 1.5 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 10% | 0% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.13 | 1.24 | 1.06 |
|
xGA
|
1.65 | 1.41 | 1.81 |
Away Team
Antalyaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Home |
L
W
L
L
L
|
1 |
| Away |
W
W
W
L
|
2.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 33% | 75% |
| Goals | 3.2 | 4.17 | 1.75 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.83 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.7 | 2.33 | 0.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% | 25% |
| Without Conceding | 30% | 17% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 20% | 17% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.22 | 1.4 |
|
xGA
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.29 |
Corners
9.7 / Match
+28% Corners / Match
İstanbulspor received +28% more corners than Antalyaspor in the 1. Lig
7.6 / Match
Batman Petrolspor
(8)
Erokspor
(4)
Manisa BBSK
(3)
Kayserispor
(1)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(9)
Bursaspor
(1)
Fatih Karagümrük
(2)(5)
Kayserispor
(5)
Boluspor
(3)
Van BB
(6)
Ümraniyespor
(8)
Sivasspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(4)
Sarıyer
Cards
1.8 / Match
+6% Cards / Match
Antalyaspor received +6% more cards than İstanbulspor in the 1. Lig
1.9 / Match
Batman Petrolspor
(0)
Erokspor
(2)
Manisa BBSK
(3)
Kayserispor
(0)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(1)
Bursaspor
(4)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)(0)
Kayserispor
(3)
Boluspor
(1)
Van BB
(2)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sivasspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(3)
Sarıyer
Goals Scored
0.9 / Match
+67%
Antalyaspor is +67% better in terms of goals scored
1.5 / Match
Batman Petrolspor
(2)
Erokspor
(0)
Manisa BBSK
(1)
Kayserispor
(0)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(1)
Bursaspor
(0)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)(0)
Kayserispor
(1)
Boluspor
(3)
Van BB
(2)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sivasspor
(1)
Bandırmaspor
(1)
Sarıyer
Goals Conceded
2.4 / Match
+29%
İstanbulspor condeded +29% more goals than Antalyaspor
1.7 / Match
Batman Petrolspor
(4)
Erokspor
(1)
Manisa BBSK
(0)
Kayserispor
(4)
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
(2)
Bursaspor
(4)
Fatih Karagümrük
(1)(4)
Kayserispor
(0)
Boluspor
(0)
Van BB
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(2)
Sivasspor
(0)
Bandırmaspor
(2)
Sarıyer
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 2 |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 5 |
Keçiörengücü
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Bodrumspor
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 14 |
Pendikspor
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 17 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 18 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 5 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Keçiörengücü
Mardin BB
Muğlaspor
Bodrumspor
Pendikspor