Girabola
Interclube vs FC Luanda
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 - 15:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estádio Joaquim Dinis
Interclube vs FC Luanda Prediction & Stats - Girabola 2026/27
Predictions
Interclube vs FC Luanda is part of the Girabola schedule for Friday (28/08).
The fixture is staged at Estádio Joaquim Dinis, 15:30 (UK time).
Below is our Interclube vs FC Luanda prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Interclube vs FC Luanda
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Interclube vs FC Luanda prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 28-08-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Interclube the side to beat, with roughly 56% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Girabola odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Interclube Preview
Interclube reach this fixture 1 match into their Girabola. Here is where Interclube stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost
3 points per game
1 scored, at 1 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
Interclube, season-wide
1 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — Interclube
23/08/2026 10:00
24/05/2026 10:00
20/05/2026 10:00
17/05/2026 10:00
09/05/2026 11:00
FC Luanda: how they are travelling
FC Luanda come in 1 matches into their Girabola.
Here is what FC Luanda have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost
1 points per game
0 scored, at 0 a game
0 conceded, at 0 a game
FC Luanda, season-wide
0 won, 1 drawn, 0 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: , 0 goals
Most assists: , 0 assists
Recent results — FC Luanda
23/08/2026 10:00
The head-to-head
Interclube and FC Luanda have no recent meeting on record, so there is no prior form between them to shape the read.
Form comparison Interclube vs FC Luanda
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Interclube
Angola - Girabola
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Team
FC Luanda
Angola - Girabola
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
|
1 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.07 | 1.07 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0.22 | 1.22 | 0 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Interclube vs FC Luanda
Match: Interclube vs FC Luanda
Competition: Girabola
Date: Friday, 28/08/2026
Kick-off: 15:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estádio Joaquim Dinis
More Girabola predictions
Explore the rest of our Girabola predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Interclube vs FC Luanda that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
0
League: 1.8
Both Teams to Score
0%
League: 20%
Over 1.5+
0%
League: 60%
Over 2.5+
0%
League: 40%
Cards
0
League: 0
Corners
0
League: 8.8
Home Team
Interclube
Angola - Girabola
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
|
3 |
| Home |
|
0 |
| Away |
W
|
3 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Scored | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Team
FC Luanda
Angola - Girabola
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
|
1 |
| Home |
D
|
1 |
| Away |
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
0.07 | 1.07 | 0 |
|
xGA
|
0.22 | 1.22 | 0 |
Corners
0 / Match
100% Corners / Match
FC Luanda received 100% more corners than Interclube in the Girabola
10 / Match
São Salvador
(-1)(5)
Recreativo da Caála
Cards
0 / Match
Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
0 / Match
São Salvador
(-1)(0)
Recreativo da Caála
Goals Scored
1 / Match
100%
Interclube is 100% better in terms of goals scored
0 / Match
São Salvador
(1)(0)
Recreativo da Caála
Goals Conceded
0 / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of goals conceded
0 / Match
São Salvador
(0)(0)
Recreativo da Caála
Girabola Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Petro de Luanda
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 |
Onze Bravos
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 |
Wiliete SC
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 4 |
1º de Agosto
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 |
Interclube
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 6 |
Desportivo Huíla
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Recreativo do Libolo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
CD Lunda-Sul
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 |
1º de Maio
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Kabuscorp
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 |
São Salvador
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Académica do Lobito
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Sagrada Esperança
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Petro de Luanda
Onze Bravos
Wiliete SC
Desportivo Huíla
CD Lunda-Sul
1º de Maio
Kabuscorp
Sagrada Esperança