China League One
Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 12:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai Prediction & Stats - China League One 2026
Predictions
Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai is part of the China League One schedule for Saturday (17/10).
The fixture is staged at , 12:30 (UK time).
Below is our Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Guangxi Hengchen Win
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Guangxi Hengchen the side to beat, with roughly 48% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all China League One odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Guangxi Hengchen Preview
Guangxi Hengchen reach this fixture 26 match into their China League One. Here is where Guangxi Hengchen stand:
In this competition
13 won, 7 drawn, 6 lost
1.77 points per game
41 scored, at 1.58 a game
28 conceded, at 1.08 a game
Guangxi Hengchen, season-wide
13 won, 7 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Noel Mbo, 15 goals
Most assists: Loïc Lapoussin, 8 assists
Recent results — Guangxi Hengchen
11/10/2026 07:00
07/10/2026 07:30
25/09/2026 07:00
18/09/2026 07:30
12/09/2026 07:30
Changchun Yatai: how they are travelling
Changchun Yatai come in 26 matches into their China League One.
Here is what Changchun Yatai have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 5 drawn, 11 lost
1.35 points per game
39 scored, at 1.5 a game
42 conceded, at 1.62 a game
Changchun Yatai, season-wide
10 won, 5 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Juan Camilo Salazar Hinestrosa, 12 goals
Most assists: Ohi Omoijuanfo, 11 assists
Recent results — Changchun Yatai
10/10/2026 07:00
06/10/2026 07:00
26/09/2026 07:30
19/09/2026 07:00
12/09/2026 07:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 1 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Guangxi Hengchen: 1 win(s)
Changchun Yatai: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Guangxi Hengchen
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
W
|
1.77 |
| Home |
D
W
L
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.54 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Goals | 2.65 | 3 | 2.31 |
| Scored | 1.58 | 1.85 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.9 | 1.67 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.96 | 1.25 |
Away Team
Changchun Yatai
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
D
|
1.35 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
W
|
1.77 |
| Away |
D
L
D
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 54% | 23% |
| Goals | 3.12 | 3.15 | 3.08 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.69 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.77 |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 31% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 1.38 | 1.05 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.36 | 1.47 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai
Match: Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai
Competition: China League One
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 12:30 (UK time)
Venue:
More China League One predictions
Explore the rest of our China League One predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Guangxi Hengchen vs Changchun Yatai that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.04
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
66%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
77%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
62%
League: 51%
Cards
4.15
League: 3.77
Corners
11.38
League: 9.54
Home Team
Guangxi Hengchen
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
W
W
W
|
1.77 |
| Home |
D
W
L
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
W
W
W
L
|
1.54 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Goals | 2.65 | 3 | 2.31 |
| Scored | 1.58 | 1.85 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.08 | 1.15 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Without Conceding | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Failed To Score | 19% | 15% | 23% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.79 | 1.9 | 1.67 |
|
xGA
|
1.1 | 0.96 | 1.25 |
Away Team
Changchun Yatai
China - China League One
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
L
D
|
1.35 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
W
|
1.77 |
| Away |
D
L
D
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 54% | 23% |
| Goals | 3.12 | 3.15 | 3.08 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.69 | 1.31 |
| Conceded | 1.62 | 1.46 | 1.77 |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Without Conceding | 15% | 31% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 1.38 | 1.05 |
|
xGA
|
1.41 | 1.36 | 1.47 |
Corners
11.58 / Match
+33% Corners / Match
Guangxi Hengchen received +33% more corners than Changchun Yatai in the China League One
8.73 / Match
Shenzhen Juniors
(8)
Dongguan United
(9)
Wuxi Wugou
(8)
Nantong Zhiyun
(3)
Yanbian Longding
(4)
Hebei Kungfu
(9)
Nanjing City
(2)(5)
Dalian Huayi
(6)
Yanbian Longding
(4)
Nantong Zhiyun
(2)
Shenzhen Juniors
(5)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(4)
Shanghai Jiading
(7)
Guangzhou E-Power
Cards
1.81 / Match
+8% Cards / Match
Changchun Yatai received +8% more cards than Guangxi Hengchen in the China League One
1.96 / Match
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Dongguan United
(3)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(2)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Nanjing City
(1)(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
(7)
Shenzhen Juniors
(3)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(1)
Shanghai Jiading
(4)
Guangzhou E-Power
Goals Scored
1.58 / Match
+5%
Guangxi Hengchen is +5% better in terms of goals scored
1.5 / Match
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Dongguan United
(0)
Wuxi Wugou
(1)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Hebei Kungfu
(0)
Nanjing City
(2)(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(2)
Shanghai Jiading
(0)
Guangzhou E-Power
Goals Conceded
1.08 / Match
+33%
Changchun Yatai condeded +33% more goals than Guangxi Hengchen
1.62 / Match
Shenzhen Juniors
(1)
Dongguan United
(1)
Wuxi Wugou
(0)
Nantong Zhiyun
(0)
Yanbian Longding
(1)
Hebei Kungfu
(1)
Nanjing City
(0)(1)
Dalian Huayi
(1)
Yanbian Longding
(2)
Nantong Zhiyun
(1)
Shenzhen Juniors
(0)
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
(0)
Shanghai Jiading
(3)
Guangzhou E-Power
China League One Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Guangzhou E-Power
|
26 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.31 |
| 2 |
Nantong Zhiyun
|
26 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 15 | 48 | 1.85 |
| 3 |
Guangxi Hengchen
|
26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 1.77 |
| 4 |
Shenzhen Juniors
|
26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 45 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
Shaanxi Union
|
26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 |
| 6 |
Wuxi Wugou
|
26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 31 | 10 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 7 |
Yanbian Longding
|
26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 36 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Hebei Kungfu
|
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Changchun Yatai
|
26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 35 | 1.35 |
| 10 |
Shanghai Jiading
|
26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 33 | 1.27 |
| 11 |
Suzhou Dongwu
|
26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 12 |
Dalian Huayi
|
26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 30 | 1.15 |
| 13 |
Meizhou Hakka
|
26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 14 |
Heilongjiang Lava Spring
|
26 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 49 | -13 | 24 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Nanjing City
|
26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 22 | 0.85 |
| 16 |
Dongguan United
|
26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 54 | -28 | 16 | 0.62 |
Odds
Toba is a betting enthusiast with a keen interest in helping Nigerian players with the knowledge needed to navigate the sometimes complex world of sports betting. He combines his years of experience in sports journalism and passion for sports betting to craft easy to understand reviews and analysis of diverse betting topics. He has a very good knowledge of the Nigerian market and what would enhance the betting experience of an average Nigerian bettor. That is why he is dedicated to showcasing the best bookmakers, latest bonuses and general tips that can help you have a smooth betting adventure.
Shaanxi Union
Suzhou Dongwu
Meizhou Hakka