Segunda División
Girona vs FC Andorra
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 - 17:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadi Municipal de Montilivi
Girona vs FC Andorra Prediction & Stats - Segunda División 2026/27
Predictions
Girona vs FC Andorra is part of the Segunda División schedule for Sunday (18/10).
The fixture is staged at Estadi Municipal de Montilivi, 17:30 (UK time).
Below is our Girona vs FC Andorra prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Girona vs FC Andorra
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Girona vs FC Andorra prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Girona or Draw
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Girona the side to beat, with roughly 53% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Segunda División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Girona Preview
Girona reach this fixture 9 match into their Segunda División. Here is where Girona Futbol Club stand:
In this competition
4 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost
1.67 points per game
15 scored, at 1.67 a game
9 conceded, at 1 a game
Girona Futbol Club, season-wide
4 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Yaser Esneider Asprilla Martínez, 4 goals
Most assists: Álex Moreno, 2 assists
Recent results — Girona
12/10/2026 15:00
04/10/2026 15:00
25/09/2026 14:30
19/09/2026 15:00
12/09/2026 12:30
FC Andorra: how they are travelling
FC Andorra come in 9 matches into their Segunda División.
Here is what Els Tricolors have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost
1.11 points per game
13 scored, at 1.44 a game
15 conceded, at 1.67 a game
Els Tricolors, season-wide
3 won, 1 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jordi Cano Jiménez, 4 goals
Most assists: Jordi Cano Jiménez, 2 assists
Recent results — Els Tricolors
11/10/2026 08:00
04/10/2026 15:00
26/09/2026 10:15
19/09/2026 10:15
12/09/2026 08:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Girona: 1 win(s)
FC Andorra: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 1
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Girona vs FC Andorra
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Girona
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Home |
D
W
L
W
D
|
1.6 |
| Away |
D
W
W
L
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.6 | 1.83 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.48 | 1.35 | 1.64 |
Away Team
FC Andorra
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
L
|
1.11 |
| Home |
W
L
L
L
W
|
1.2 |
| Away |
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 3.11 | 3.2 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.6 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1.6 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.75 | 2.25 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.24 | 0.95 | 1.59 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: FC Andorra to Win
Underestimating FC Andorra would be a mistake. Despite being the away side, they have the quality and tactical discipline to pull off a win.
That’s why we’re backing FC Andorra to win outright on the 1X2 market at odds of 4.
👉 Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals
We expect Girona vs FC Andorra to be a low scoring match. That’s why we’re backing under 2.5 goals as the best betting option. If the match ends with two or fewer goals, your bet wins.
Fixture information - Girona vs FC Andorra
Match: Girona vs FC Andorra
Competition: Segunda División
Date: Sunday, 18/10/2026
Kick-off: 17:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadi Municipal de Montilivi
More Segunda División predictions
Explore the rest of our Segunda División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Girona FC vs FC Andorra that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.9
League: 2.65
Both Teams to Score
55%
League: 49%
Over 1.5+
65%
League: 72%
Over 2.5+
45%
League: 49%
Cards
7
League: 5.47
Corners
8
League: 8.98
Home Team
Girona
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
D
W
W
L
|
1.67 |
| Home |
D
W
L
W
D
|
1.6 |
| Away |
D
W
W
L
|
1.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 40% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.67 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 60% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.6 | 1.83 | 1.31 |
|
xGA
|
1.48 | 1.35 | 1.64 |
Away Team
FC Andorra
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
L
L
|
1.11 |
| Home |
W
L
L
L
W
|
1.2 |
| Away |
D
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 40% | 25% |
| Goals | 3.11 | 3.2 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.44 | 1.6 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 1.67 | 1.6 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 60% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.75 | 2.25 | 1.14 |
|
xGA
|
1.24 | 0.95 | 1.59 |
Corners
8.11 / Match
+20% Corners / Match
FC Andorra received +20% more corners than Girona in the Segunda División
9.77 / Match
CD Tenerife
(3)
Mallorca
(5)
Albacete Balompié
(3)
Cádiz
(4)
CD Castellón
(4)
Sporting Gijón
(0)
UD Las Palmas
(4)(4)
CD Castellón
(0)
CE Sabadell FC
(4)
Granada CF
(8)
Sporting Gijón
(7)
Real Sociedad II
(4)
Real Valladolid
(7)
SD Eibar
Cards
2.67 / Match
+25% Cards / Match
FC Andorra received +25% more cards than Girona in the Segunda División
3.33 / Match
CD Tenerife
(4)
Mallorca
(1)
Albacete Balompié
(0)
Cádiz
(2)
CD Castellón
(4)
Sporting Gijón
(3)
UD Las Palmas
(2)(4)
CD Castellón
(5)
CE Sabadell FC
(8)
Granada CF
(1)
Sporting Gijón
(1)
Real Sociedad II
(4)
Real Valladolid
(1)
SD Eibar
Goals Scored
1.67 / Match
+16%
Girona is +16% better in terms of goals scored
1.44 / Match
CD Tenerife
(1)
Mallorca
(0)
Albacete Balompié
(2)
Cádiz
(2)
CD Castellón
(1)
Sporting Gijón
(2)
UD Las Palmas
(5)(1)
CD Castellón
(0)
CE Sabadell FC
(3)
Granada CF
(1)
Sporting Gijón
(1)
Real Sociedad II
(0)
Real Valladolid
(0)
SD Eibar
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
+40%
FC Andorra condeded +40% more goals than Girona
1.67 / Match
CD Tenerife
(1)
Mallorca
(0)
Albacete Balompié
(0)
Cádiz
(1)
CD Castellón
(2)
Sporting Gijón
(0)
UD Las Palmas
(2)(0)
CD Castellón
(0)
CE Sabadell FC
(2)
Granada CF
(3)
Sporting Gijón
(3)
Real Sociedad II
(1)
Real Valladolid
(1)
SD Eibar
Segunda División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Almería
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
SD Eibar
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 21 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
CD Castellón
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 2.22 |
| 4 |
Mallorca
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 5 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 6 |
Sporting Gijón
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 1.78 |
| 7 |
Girona
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Real Oviedo
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 9 |
Burgos CF
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 10 |
Granada CF
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 1.56 |
| 11 |
Real Valladolid
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
CD Tenerife
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
CD Eldense
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 14 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 15 |
UD Las Palmas
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 16 |
Leganés
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 17 |
FC Andorra
|
9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 18 |
Córdoba
|
9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 9 | 1 |
| 19 |
Real Sociedad II
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 20 |
Cádiz
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 21 |
Ceuta
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 22 |
Albacete Balompié
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 1 | 0.11 |
Almería
Real Oviedo
Burgos CF
CD Eldense
Celta de Vigo II
Leganés
Córdoba
Ceuta