La Liga
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
Mon, 19 Oct 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano Prediction & Stats - La Liga 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano carries real history into this round of the La Liga.
The two sides meet on 19/10 (Monday) at Coliseum Alfonso Pérez, 20:00 (UK time).
Read the Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Draw or Rayo Vallecano
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Rayo Vallecano the side to beat, with roughly 32% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all La Liga odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Getafe Preview
Getafe reach this fixture 8 match into their La Liga. Here is where Getafe Club de Fútbol stand:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost
1 points per game
4 scored, at 0.5 a game
10 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Getafe Club de Fútbol, season-wide
3 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Enes Ünal, 2 goals
Most assists: Martín Satriano, 2 assists
Recent results — Getafe
15/10/2026 12:45
10/10/2026 12:30
20/09/2026 08:00
17/09/2026 13:00
13/09/2026 12:30
Rayo Vallecano: how they are travelling
Rayo Vallecano come in 7 matches into their La Liga.
Here is what Rayo Vallecano de Madrid have produced:
In this competition
2 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost
1.14 points per game
11 scored, at 1.57 a game
16 conceded, at 2.29 a game
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid, season-wide
2 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Sergio Camello, 7 goals
Most assists: Unai López, 3 assists
Recent results — Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
19/09/2026 08:00
15/09/2026 13:00
12/09/2026 15:00
05/09/2026 12:30
31/08/2026 15:30
The head-to-head favours Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano have generally come out ahead of Getafe Club de Fútbol in their recent meetings.
From 26 match(es):
Rayo Vallecano: 14 win(s)
Getafe: 5 win(s)
Drawn: 7
That trend is worth factoring into the Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano prediction.
Form comparison Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Getafe
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
D
D
|
1 |
| Home |
W
D
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 1.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.14 | 1.43 | 0.85 |
|
xGA
|
1.6 | 1.23 | 1.98 |
Away Team
Rayo Vallecano
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
W
L
|
1.14 |
| Home |
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
|
0.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 67% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.86 | 3.33 | 4.25 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 2.29 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.48 | 1.43 |
|
xGA
|
1.8 | 1.55 | 1.99 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
Match: Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
Competition: La Liga
Date: Monday, 19/10/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
More La Liga predictions
Explore the rest of our La Liga predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Getafe CF vs Rayo that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.88
League: 3.09
Both Teams to Score
75%
League: 59%
Over 1.5+
75%
League: 77%
Over 2.5+
38%
League: 57%
Cards
5
League: 4.88
Corners
8.75
League: 9.78
Home Team
Getafe
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
D
D
|
1 |
| Home |
W
D
D
W
|
2 |
| Away |
L
L
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 1.75 | 1.5 | 2 |
| Scored | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.5 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.14 | 1.43 | 0.85 |
|
xGA
|
1.6 | 1.23 | 1.98 |
Away Team
Rayo Vallecano
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
W
L
|
1.14 |
| Home |
W
W
D
|
2.33 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
|
0.25 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 67% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.86 | 3.33 | 4.25 |
| Scored | 1.57 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Conceded | 2.29 | 1.33 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.45 | 1.48 | 1.43 |
|
xGA
|
1.8 | 1.55 | 1.99 |
Corners
9.5 / Match
+20% Corners / Match
Rayo Vallecano received +20% more corners than Getafe in the La Liga
11.43 / Match
Barcelona
(2)
Málaga CF
(5)
Betis
(3)
Deportivo La Coruña
(3)
Celta de Vigo
(3)
Osasuna
(3)
Racing Santander
(8)(4)
Osasuna
(3)
Espanyol
(5)
Real Madrid
(9)
Racing Santander
(5)
Barcelona
(9)
Deportivo Alavés
(2)
Sevilla
Cards
3.75 / Match
+25% Cards / Match
Getafe received +25% more cards than Rayo Vallecano in the La Liga
3 / Match
Barcelona
(4)
Málaga CF
(4)
Betis
(4)
Deportivo La Coruña
(3)
Celta de Vigo
(3)
Osasuna
(4)
Racing Santander
(1)(2)
Osasuna
(5)
Espanyol
(1)
Real Madrid
(3)
Racing Santander
(1)
Barcelona
(1)
Deportivo Alavés
(4)
Sevilla
Goals Scored
0.5 / Match
+214%
Rayo Vallecano is +214% better in terms of goals scored
1.57 / Match
Barcelona
(0)
Málaga CF
(1)
Betis
(0)
Deportivo La Coruña
(1)
Celta de Vigo
(1)
Osasuna
(0)
Racing Santander
(1)(1)
Osasuna
(2)
Espanyol
(1)
Real Madrid
(3)
Racing Santander
(2)
Barcelona
(1)
Deportivo Alavés
(1)
Sevilla
Goals Conceded
1.25 / Match
+45%
Rayo Vallecano condeded +45% more goals than Getafe
2.29 / Match
Barcelona
(3)
Málaga CF
(0)
Betis
(1)
Deportivo La Coruña
(1)
Celta de Vigo
(1)
Osasuna
(1)
Racing Santander
(0)(1)
Osasuna
(1)
Espanyol
(4)
Real Madrid
(2)
Racing Santander
(5)
Barcelona
(1)
Deportivo Alavés
(2)
Sevilla
La Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Barcelona
|
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 3 |
| 2 |
Atlético Madrid
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 |
| 3 |
Betis
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 2.38 |
| 4 |
Real Madrid
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 2.25 |
| 5 |
Sevilla
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Real Sociedad
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 13 | 1.63 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Alavés
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 8 |
Deportivo La Coruña
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
Celta de Vigo
|
8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
| 10 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Espanyol
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| 12 |
Villarreal
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| 13 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 14 |
Getafe
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 | 1 |
| 15 |
Osasuna
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | 1 |
| 16 |
Racing Santander
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | 1 |
| 17 |
Levante UD
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | 0.86 |
| 18 |
Elche CF
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 19 |
Valencia
|
8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 20 |
Málaga CF
|
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | 0.5 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Atlético Madrid
Real Sociedad
Athletic Bilbao
Villarreal
Levante UD
Elche CF
Valencia