UEFA Champions League
Feyenoord vs Internazionale
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Stadion Feijenoord
Feyenoord vs Internazionale Prediction & Stats - UEFA Champions League 2026/27
Predictions
Feyenoord vs Internazionale is part of the UEFA Champions League schedule for Tuesday (03/11).
The fixture is staged at Stadion Feijenoord, 20:00 (UK time).
Below is our Feyenoord vs Internazionale prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on Feyenoord vs Internazionale
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred Feyenoord vs Internazionale prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Internazionale Win
Last updated on 01-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Internazionale the side to beat, with roughly 21% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all UEFA Champions League odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Feyenoord Preview
Feyenoord reach this fixture 3 match into their UEFA Champions League. Here is where Feyenoord stand:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
4 scored, at 1.33 a game
8 conceded, at 2.67 a game
Feyenoord, season-wide
8 won, 4 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Anis Hadj Moussa, 6 goals
Most assists: Givairo Read, 5 assists
Recent results — Feyenoord
31/10/2026 11:30
25/10/2026 09:30
21/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 14:00
14/10/2026 12:45
Internazionale: how they are travelling
Internazionale come in 3 matches into their UEFA Champions League.
Here is what Inter have produced:
In this competition
1 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
1 points per game
5 scored, at 1.67 a game
6 conceded, at 2 a game
Inter, season-wide
9 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Marcus Thuram, 5 goals
Most assists: Andy Diouf, 4 assists
Recent results — Inter
31/10/2026 15:45
28/10/2026 13:30
25/10/2026 07:30
21/10/2026 15:00
17/10/2026 12:00
The head-to-head
A short sample to go on — 2 recent meeting(s) between the two:
Feyenoord: 0 win(s)
Internazionale: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 0
With so little history, this fixture stays hard to call.
Form comparison Feyenoord vs Internazionale
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Feyenoord
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 4 | 5 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 3 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 2.67 | 2 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.09 | 1.44 | 0.91 |
|
xGA
|
2.15 | 1.28 | 2.59 |
Away Team
Internazionale
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.37 | 2.31 | 2.48 |
|
xGA
|
1.78 | 1.75 | 1.85 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Feyenoord vs Internazionale
Match: Feyenoord vs Internazionale
Competition: UEFA Champions League
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 20:00 (UK time)
Venue: Stadion Feijenoord
More UEFA Champions League predictions
Explore the rest of our UEFA Champions League predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Feyenoord vs Football Club Internazionale Milano that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
3.84
League: 3.37
Both Teams to Score
67%
League: 57%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
67%
League: 63%
Cards
4.67
League: 4.17
Corners
9.67
League: 9.6
Home Team
Feyenoord
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
W
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
|
3 |
| Away |
L
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Goals | 4 | 5 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.33 | 3 | 0.5 |
| Conceded | 2.67 | 2 | 3 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.09 | 1.44 | 0.91 |
|
xGA
|
2.15 | 1.28 | 2.59 |
Away Team
Internazionale
Europe - UEFA Champions League
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
|
1 |
| Home |
W
L
|
1.5 |
| Away |
L
|
0 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals | 3.67 | 4 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.67 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.37 | 2.31 | 2.48 |
|
xGA
|
1.78 | 1.75 | 1.85 |
Corners
6 / Match
+78% Corners / Match
Internazionale received +78% more corners than Feyenoord in the UEFA Champions League
10.67 / Match
Betis
(4)
Como
(4)
Barcelona
(1)(5)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(4)
Club Brugge
(11)
Real Madrid
Cards
1.67 / Match
+80% Cards / Match
Internazionale received +80% more cards than Feyenoord in the UEFA Champions League
3 / Match
Betis
(2)
Como
(2)
Barcelona
(1)(3)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(2)
Club Brugge
(3)
Real Madrid
Goals Scored
1.33 / Match
+26%
Internazionale is +26% better in terms of goals scored
1.67 / Match
Betis
(0)
Como
(3)
Barcelona
(1)(1)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(3)
Club Brugge
(1)
Real Madrid
Goals Conceded
2.67 / Match
+25%
Feyenoord condeded +25% more goals than Internazionale
2 / Match
Betis
(1)
Como
(2)
Barcelona
(5)(0)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(4)
Club Brugge
(2)
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sabah
|
10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 2.1 |
| 2 |
Fenerbahçe
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.14 |
| 3 |
Levski Sofia
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Zagreb
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
FK Bodo/Glimt
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 |
Kairat
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
FC Avan Academy
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
AEK Athens
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 12 |
CS U Craiova
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 13 |
KÍ
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 14 |
Víkingur Reykjavík
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 15 |
Barcelona
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
Arsenal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 19 |
Sporting CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 20 |
Sturm Graz
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 21 |
Shamrock Rovers
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 22 |
Celje
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| 23 |
AGF
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 24 |
Larne
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 25 |
Viking
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 26 |
Lincoln Red Imps
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 27 |
Saburtalo
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 28 |
Bayern München
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 29 |
Lyon
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 30 |
Mjällby
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 31 |
NEC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | 1 |
| 32 |
PSG
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| 33 |
Como
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 |
Manchester City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 |
Stuttgart
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 36 |
Manchester United
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 37 |
Liverpool
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 38 |
Real Madrid
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 39 |
Aston Villa
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 40 |
Atlético Madrid
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 41 |
Borussia Dortmund
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 42 |
Betis
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 43 |
Villarreal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 44 |
Omonia Nicosia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 45 |
LASK Linz
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 46 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 47 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 48 |
Lens
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 49 |
Riga
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 50 |
Vardar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 51 |
Celtic
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 52 |
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 53 |
Sparta Praha
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 54 |
Floriana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 55 |
KuPS
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 56 |
Roma
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 57 |
Shakhtar Donetsk
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 59 |
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 60 |
PSV
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 61 |
Győri ETO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 62 |
Drita
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 63 |
Thun
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 64 |
Tallinna FC Flora
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 65 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 66 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 67 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 68 |
Petrocub
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 69 |
Porto
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 70 |
Tre Fiori
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 71 |
Atert Bissen
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 72 |
Internazionale
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 |
Napoli
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 74 |
Sutjeska
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 75 |
The New Saints
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 |
Slavia Praha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 |
Feyenoord
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 78 |
MKK-Dnepr
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 79 |
Lille
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
| 80 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0 |
| 81 |
Hearts
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | 0 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Sabah
Fenerbahçe
Levski Sofia
Slovan Bratislava
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Bodo/Glimt
Kairat
FC Avan Academy
Kauno Žalgiris
AEK Athens
CS U Craiova
KÍ
Víkingur Reykjavík
Red Star Belgrade
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Arsenal
Sporting CP
Sturm Graz
Shamrock Rovers
Celje
AGF
Larne
Viking
Lincoln Red Imps
Saburtalo
Bayern München
Lyon
Mjällby
NEC
PSG
Manchester City
Stuttgart
Manchester United
Liverpool
Aston Villa
Atlético Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Villarreal
Omonia Nicosia
LASK Linz
Lech Poznań
Lens
Riga
Vardar
Celtic
RB Leipzig
Sparta Praha
Floriana
KuPS
Roma
Górnik Zabrze
Olympiakos Piraeus
Győri ETO
Drita
Thun
Tallinna FC Flora
Union Saint-Gilloise
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Borac Banja Luka
Petrocub
Porto
Tre Fiori
Atert Bissen
Napoli
Sutjeska
The New Saints
Slavia Praha
MKK-Dnepr
Lille
Galatasaray
Hearts