La Liga
Elche CF vs Osasuna
Fri, 13 Feb 2026 - 20:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero
Elche CF vs Osasuna Prediction & Stats - La Liga 2025/26
Predictions
Elche CF and Osasuna face off in round 24 of the La Liga. The game takes place at the Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero on Fri, 13 February 2026, at 20:00 (UK time).
Our team has researched betting tips for Elche Club de Fútbol vs Club Atlético Osasuna, based on in-depth probability analysis for both teams.
If you are interested in more tips from this league, check out our La Liga predictions.
Main Match Prediction by Eagle Predict:
More predictions for Elche CF vs Osasuna
In addition to the main tip, our team also picks additional predictions for each match.
They are based on statistics and in-depth analysis of the past performances of both teams.
👉 Prediction: Osasuna to Win
Simply put, we see Osasuna coming out on top in this match. Our betting tip is backed by their recent performances, their strong squad depth, and the good odds offered by bookmakers.
With current odds of 2.63 on the 1X2 market, this bet presents solid value and a good chance of success.
Elche Club de Fútbol Statistics and Recent Form
Elche comes into the match having played 23 games in the La Liga so far this season. They have recorded 5 wins, 9 draws, and 9 losses, with an average of 1.04 points per game this year.
In the entire 2025/26 season, the team has scored 8 wins, 9 draws, and 10 losses.
The strikers of Elche CF have scored 39 goals during this period. Of those, 31 were scored in the La Liga, with an average of 1.35 goals per match. The season average is 1.44.
Rafa Mir is the top scorer of Elche CF so far this season. He has scored 6 goals, playing as a Forward.
Martim Carvalho Neto leads the leaderboard for assists, he already gave 4 assists this season.
On the other hand, Elche CF has conceded 38 goals, with an average of 1.41 across all competitions.
In the La Liga they have conceded 35 goals in 23 matches, with an average of 1.52 goals conceded per match.
Last results of Elche CF
01/11/2026 12:30
27/10/2026 14:00
24/10/2026 08:00
17/10/2026 10:15
11/10/2026 08:00
Club Atlético Osasuna Statistics and Recent Form
CA Osasuna travels to Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero having played 23 games so far in the La Liga season. They have recorded 8 wins, 5 draws, and 10 losses, with an average of 1.26 points per game.
In the entire 2025/26 season, the team has scored 11 wins, 6 draws, and 10 losses.
The offense of Osasuna has scored 44 goals during this period. Of those, 28 were scored in the La Liga, with an average of 1.22 goals per match. The season average is 1.63.
The offensive lineup of Osasuna features Ante Budimir as the top scorer of the season. He has scored 11 goals, playing as a Forward.
Rubén García has been very important as well, giving 5 assists so far this season.
Osasuna has conceded 35 goals, with an average of 1.3 across all competitions.
In the La Liga, they have conceded 28 goals in 23 matches, with an average of 1.22 per match.
Last results of Osasuna
02/11/2026 15:00
29/10/2026 14:00
26/10/2026 16:00
18/10/2026 08:00
11/10/2026 12:30
Favourites and Odds
The bookmakers list Osasuna as the favourite to win the match, with a 33% chance of victory.
At the time of writing, the average odds were:
Elche CF - 3.07
Draw - 3.36
Osasuna - 2.92
The last match between the teams took place on 25/09/2025, during a La Liga match and ended in a 1–1 draw.
Stats
The statistics for Elche CF vs Osasuna that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.34
League: 2.64
Both Teams to Score
46%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
67%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
46%
League: 49%
Cards
4.83
League: 4.69
Corners
6.75
League: 9.75
Home Team
Elche CF
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
L
|
1.04 |
| Home |
W
D
W
W
W
|
1.67 |
| Away |
D
L
L
W
L
|
0.36 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 22% | 42% | 0% |
| Goals | 2.87 | 2.75 | 3 |
| Scored | 1.35 | 1.67 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.52 | 1.08 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 58% | 82% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 42% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.29 | 1.56 | 0.99 |
|
xGA
|
1.59 | 1.53 | 1.66 |
Away Team
Osasuna
Spain - La Liga
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
L
L
L
L
|
1.26 |
| Home |
L
L
L
W
D
|
1.91 |
| Away |
D
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 35% | 55% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.43 | 3 | 1.92 |
| Scored | 1.22 | 1.82 | 0.67 |
| Conceded | 1.22 | 1.18 | 1.25 |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 64% | 33% |
| Without Conceding | 22% | 36% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 35% | 0% | 67% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.25 | 1.49 | 1.04 |
|
xGA
|
1.5 | 1.34 | 1.65 |
Corners
8.18 / Match
+5% Corners / Match
Elche CF received +5% more corners than Osasuna in the La Liga
7.82 / Match
Girona
(1)
Getafe
(4)
Betis
(1)
Deportivo Alavés
(7)
Celta de Vigo
(2)
Real Oviedo
(1)
Atlético Madrid
(13)(4)
Getafe
(9)
Espanyol
(8)
Atlético Madrid
(1)
Levante UD
(3)
Barcelona
(4)
Sevilla
(4)
Athletic Bilbao
Cards
2.22 / Match
+19% Cards / Match
Osasuna received +19% more cards than Elche CF in the La Liga
2.65 / Match
Girona
(4)
Getafe
(3)
Betis
(3)
Deportivo Alavés
(3)
Celta de Vigo
(1)
Real Oviedo
(0)
Atlético Madrid
(2)(2)
Getafe
(1)
Espanyol
(6)
Atlético Madrid
(0)
Levante UD
(3)
Barcelona
(2)
Sevilla
(2)
Athletic Bilbao
Goals Scored
1.35 / Match
+11%
Elche CF is +11% better in terms of goals scored
1.22 / Match
Girona
(1)
Getafe
(1)
Betis
(1)
Deportivo Alavés
(1)
Celta de Vigo
(1)
Real Oviedo
(2)
Atlético Madrid
(3)(0)
Getafe
(1)
Espanyol
(1)
Atlético Madrid
(2)
Levante UD
(1)
Barcelona
(2)
Sevilla
(0)
Athletic Bilbao
Goals Conceded
1.52 / Match
+20%
Elche CF condeded +20% more goals than Osasuna
1.22 / Match
Girona
(1)
Getafe
(0)
Betis
(2)
Deportivo Alavés
(1)
Celta de Vigo
(3)
Real Oviedo
(1)
Atlético Madrid
(2)(1)
Getafe
(2)
Espanyol
(2)
Atlético Madrid
(3)
Levante UD
(2)
Barcelona
(1)
Sevilla
(1)
Athletic Bilbao
La Liga Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Barcelona
|
38 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 95 | 36 | 59 | 94 | 2.47 |
| 2 |
Real Madrid
|
38 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 77 | 35 | 42 | 86 | 2.26 |
| 3 |
Atlético Madrid
|
37 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 39 | 22 | 69 | 1.86 |
| 4 |
Villarreal
|
37 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 67 | 45 | 22 | 69 | 1.86 |
| 5 |
Betis
|
38 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 60 | 1.58 |
| 6 |
Celta de Vigo
|
38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 53 | 48 | 5 | 54 | 1.42 |
| 7 |
Getafe
|
38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 51 | 1.34 |
| 8 |
Rayo Vallecano
|
38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 50 | 1.32 |
| 9 |
Valencia
|
38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 49 | 1.29 |
| 10 |
Real Sociedad
|
38 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 59 | 61 | -2 | 46 | 1.21 |
| 11 |
Espanyol
|
38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 46 | 1.21 |
| 12 |
Athletic Bilbao
|
38 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 43 | 58 | -15 | 45 | 1.18 |
| 13 |
Elche CF
|
38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 49 | 57 | -8 | 43 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Deportivo Alavés
|
38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 43 | 1.13 |
| 15 |
Sevilla
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 46 | 60 | -14 | 43 | 1.13 |
| 16 |
Osasuna
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 42 | 1.11 |
| 17 |
Mallorca
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 57 | -10 | 42 | 1.11 |
| 18 |
Levante UD
|
38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 47 | 61 | -14 | 42 | 1.11 |
| 19 |
Girona
|
38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 39 | 55 | -16 | 41 | 1.08 |
| 20 |
Real Oviedo
|
38 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 60 | -34 | 29 | 0.76 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Mallorca