K League 1
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 05:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Daejeon World Cup Stadium
Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United Prediction & Stats - K League 1 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United carries real history into this round of the K League 1.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Daejeon World Cup Stadium, 05:00 (UK time).
Read the Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Daejeon Citizen or Draw
Last updated on 08-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Daejeon Citizen the side to beat, with roughly 46% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all K League 1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Daejeon Citizen Preview
Daejeon Citizen reach this fixture 34 match into their K League 1. Here is where Daejeon Citizen stand:
In this competition
13 won, 11 drawn, 10 lost
1.47 points per game
53 scored, at 1.56 a game
41 conceded, at 1.21 a game
Daejeon Citizen, season-wide
1 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Victor Bobsin, 1 goals
Most assists: Jae-Hee Jeong, 1 assists
Recent results — Daejeon Citizen
08/11/2026 00:00
03/11/2026 05:00
31/10/2026 01:00
27/10/2026 06:00
24/10/2026 01:00
Incheon United: how they are travelling
Incheon United come in 34 matches into their K League 1.
Here is what Incheon United have produced:
In this competition
13 won, 10 drawn, 11 lost
1.44 points per game
44 scored, at 1.29 a game
35 conceded, at 1.03 a game
Incheon United, season-wide
13 won, 10 drawn, 11 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Stefan Mugoša, 14 goals
Most assists: Ju-yong Lee, 4 assists
Recent results — Incheon United
08/11/2026 00:00
01/11/2026 02:30
24/10/2026 01:00
18/10/2026 03:30
09/10/2026 03:30
The head-to-head favours Incheon United
Incheon United have generally come out ahead of Daejeon Citizen in their recent meetings.
From 16 match(es):
Incheon United: 9 win(s)
Daejeon Citizen: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 3
That trend is worth factoring into the Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United prediction.
Form comparison Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Daejeon Citizen
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
W
|
1.47 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
W
|
1.41 |
| Away |
D
W
D
W
L
|
1.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Goals | 2.76 | 2.71 | 2.82 |
| Scored | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.71 |
| Conceded | 1.21 | 1.29 | 1.12 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.63 | 1.76 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
Away Team
Incheon United
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
W
W
|
1.44 |
| Home |
D
W
W
W
D
|
1.47 |
| Away |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.41 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Goals | 2.32 | 2.35 | 2.29 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.24 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 1 | 1.06 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.51 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.28 | 1.25 | 1.32 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United
Match: Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United
Competition: K League 1
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 05:00 (UK time)
Venue: Daejeon World Cup Stadium
More K League 1 predictions
Explore the rest of our K League 1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Daejeon Citizen vs Incheon United that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.54
League: 2.48
Both Teams to Score
56%
League: 55%
Over 1.5+
71%
League: 72%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 46%
Cards
3.44
League: 3.88
Corners
9.03
League: 8.48
Home Team
Daejeon Citizen
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
W
|
1.47 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
W
|
1.41 |
| Away |
D
W
D
W
L
|
1.53 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 35% | 41% |
| Goals | 2.76 | 2.71 | 2.82 |
| Scored | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.71 |
| Conceded | 1.21 | 1.29 | 1.12 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Failed To Score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.63 | 1.76 | 1.49 |
|
xGA
|
1.44 | 1.23 | 1.65 |
Away Team
Incheon United
South Korea - K League 1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
D
W
W
|
1.44 |
| Home |
D
W
W
W
D
|
1.47 |
| Away |
L
D
W
D
D
|
1.41 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| Goals | 2.32 | 2.35 | 2.29 |
| Scored | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.24 |
| Conceded | 1.03 | 1 | 1.06 |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 24% | 35% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 18% | 24% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.43 | 1.51 | 1.35 |
|
xGA
|
1.28 | 1.25 | 1.32 |
Corners
8.76 / Match
+13% Corners / Match
Daejeon Citizen received +13% more corners than Incheon United in the K League 1
7.74 / Match
Incheon United
(5)
Jeonbuk Motors
(6)
Sangju Sangmu
(3)
Gwangju
(9)
Jeonbuk Motors
(4)
Incheon United
(3)
Pohang Steelers
(11)(1)
Daejeon Citizen
(2)
FC Seoul
(7)
Jeju United
(1)
Gangwon
(2)
Pohang Steelers
(4)
Gangwon
(1)
Daejeon Citizen
Cards
1.5 / Match
+29% Cards / Match
Incheon United received +29% more cards than Daejeon Citizen in the K League 1
1.94 / Match
Incheon United
(1)
Jeonbuk Motors
(2)
Sangju Sangmu
(1)
Gwangju
(0)
Jeonbuk Motors
(0)
Incheon United
(2)
Pohang Steelers
(3)(4)
Daejeon Citizen
(1)
FC Seoul
(3)
Jeju United
(2)
Gangwon
(0)
Pohang Steelers
(1)
Gangwon
(0)
Daejeon Citizen
Goals Scored
1.56 / Match
+21%
Daejeon Citizen is +21% better in terms of goals scored
1.29 / Match
Incheon United
(2)
Jeonbuk Motors
(0)
Sangju Sangmu
(2)
Gwangju
(3)
Jeonbuk Motors
(2)
Incheon United
(1)
Pohang Steelers
(2)(0)
Daejeon Citizen
(1)
FC Seoul
(3)
Jeju United
(1)
Gangwon
(3)
Pohang Steelers
(0)
Gangwon
(1)
Daejeon Citizen
Goals Conceded
1.21 / Match
+15%
Daejeon Citizen condeded +15% more goals than Incheon United
1.03 / Match
Incheon United
(0)
Jeonbuk Motors
(0)
Sangju Sangmu
(1)
Gwangju
(2)
Jeonbuk Motors
(1)
Incheon United
(1)
Pohang Steelers
(2)(2)
Daejeon Citizen
(0)
FC Seoul
(1)
Jeju United
(1)
Gangwon
(0)
Pohang Steelers
(0)
Gangwon
(1)
Daejeon Citizen
K League 1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Seoul
|
33 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 29 | 32 | 67 | 2.03 |
| 2 |
Ulsan
|
33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 52 | 47 | 5 | 51 | 1.55 |
| 3 |
Daejeon Citizen
|
33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 53 | 41 | 12 | 49 | 1.48 |
| 4 |
Gangwon
|
33 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 40 | 30 | 10 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Motors
|
33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 43 | 33 | 10 | 48 | 1.45 |
| 6 |
Incheon United
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 46 | 1.39 |
| 7 |
Jeju United
|
33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 37 | 2 | 46 | 1.39 |
| 8 |
Anyang
|
33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 43 | 1.3 |
| 9 |
Pohang Steelers
|
33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 42 | 1.27 |
| 10 |
Sangju Sangmu
|
33 | 5 | 19 | 9 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 34 | 1.03 |
| 11 |
Bucheon 1995
|
33 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 47 | -15 | 32 | 0.97 |
| 12 |
Gwangju
|
33 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 69 | -39 | 21 | 0.64 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Ulsan
Anyang
Bucheon 1995