Segunda División
CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II
Mon, 09 Nov 2026 - 19:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta
CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II Prediction & Stats - Segunda División 2026/27
Predictions
CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II is part of the Segunda División schedule for Monday (09/11).
The fixture is staged at Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta, 19:30 (UK time).
Below is our CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II prediction, built before you place a bet.
Our verdict on CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II
Value at this level takes some digging out. Having gone through the form and the numbers, here is our preferred CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II prediction:
Eagle Predict Prediction
CE Sabadell FC Win
Last updated on 06-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes CE Sabadell FC the side to beat, with roughly 56% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Segunda División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
CE Sabadell FC Preview
CE Sabadell FC reach this fixture 12 match into their Segunda División. Here is where CE Sabadell FC stand:
In this competition
4 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost
1.42 points per game
12 scored, at 1 a game
11 conceded, at 0.92 a game
CE Sabadell FC, season-wide
4 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Nicholas Gioacchini, 3 goals
Most assists: Ton Ripoll i Molera, 4 assists
Recent results — CE Sabadell FC
31/10/2026 16:00
25/10/2026 09:00
18/10/2026 15:00
10/10/2026 10:15
04/10/2026 15:00
Real Sociedad II: how they are travelling
Real Sociedad II come in 12 matches into their Segunda División.
Here is what Real Sociedad II have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 2 drawn, 7 lost
0.92 points per game
15 scored, at 1.25 a game
22 conceded, at 1.83 a game
Real Sociedad II, season-wide
3 won, 2 drawn, 7 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gorka Gorosabel Añorga, 3 goals
Most assists: Daniel Díaz Gándara, 5 assists
Recent results — Real Sociedad II
31/10/2026 09:00
24/10/2026 12:30
17/10/2026 08:00
10/10/2026 15:00
04/10/2026 08:00
The head-to-head favours Real Sociedad II
Real Sociedad II have generally come out ahead of CE Sabadell FC in their recent meetings.
From 4 match(es):
Real Sociedad II: 2 win(s)
CE Sabadell FC: 1 win(s)
Drawn: 1
That trend is worth factoring into the CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II prediction.
Form comparison CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
CE Sabadell FC
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
W
D
|
1.42 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
W
|
2.2 |
| Away |
L
L
W
D
L
|
0.86 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals | 1.92 | 2.4 | 1.57 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.6 | 0.57 |
| Conceded | 0.92 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.59 | 1.81 | 1.43 |
|
xGA
|
1.11 | 1.08 | 1.12 |
Away Team
Real Sociedad II
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Home |
W
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
D
|
1.17 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.08 | 2.67 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Without Conceding | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.37 | 1.36 | 1.37 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.17 | 1.88 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: CE Sabadell FC to Win the 1st Half
Backing CE Sabadell FC to win the first half is our top betting recommendation.
They are a team that thrives on fast starts, applying early pressure with an aggressive attacking style. Given their strong home performances and ability to dominate from the start, we expect them to take control early against Real Sociedad II and lead at halftime.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5
With CE Sabadell FC and Real Sociedad II both looking to attack, this match is likely to see plenty of goal-scoring opportunities.
That’s why we’re backing over 2.5 goals, a bet that wins if at least three goals are scored.
Fixture information - CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II
Match: CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II
Competition: Segunda División
Date: Monday, 09/11/2026
Kick-off: 19:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadi de la Nova Creu Alta
More Segunda División predictions
Explore the rest of our Segunda División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for CE Sabadell FC vs Real Sociedad II that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.95
League: 2.74
Both Teams to Score
72%
League: 53%
Over 1.5+
72%
League: 76%
Over 2.5+
62%
League: 50%
Cards
6.7
League: 5.66
Corners
10.2
League: 9.23
Home Team
CE Sabadell FC
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
W
D
|
1.42 |
| Home |
D
D
W
W
W
|
2.2 |
| Away |
L
L
W
D
L
|
0.86 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 60% | 14% |
| Goals | 1.92 | 2.4 | 1.57 |
| Scored | 1 | 1.6 | 0.57 |
| Conceded | 0.92 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% | 43% |
| Without Conceding | 33% | 40% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 20% | 57% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.59 | 1.81 | 1.43 |
|
xGA
|
1.11 | 1.08 | 1.12 |
Away Team
Real Sociedad II
Spain - Segunda División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
L
L
L
|
0.92 |
| Home |
W
L
L
L
D
|
0.67 |
| Away |
L
L
L
W
D
|
1.17 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Goals | 3.08 | 2.67 | 3.5 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1 | 1.5 |
| Conceded | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Without Conceding | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.37 | 1.36 | 1.37 |
|
xGA
|
1.53 | 1.17 | 1.88 |
Corners
8.92 / Match
+8% Corners / Match
Real Sociedad II received +8% more corners than CE Sabadell FC in the Segunda División
9.59 / Match
Albacete Balompié
(6)
CD Tenerife
(4)
Burgos CF
(3)
Ceuta
(3)
FC Andorra
(11)
Celta de Vigo II
(7)
Real Oviedo
(4)(3)
Girona
(6)
UD Las Palmas
(10)
Almería
(10)
Celta de Vigo II
(1)
Granada CF
(2)
Ceuta
(5)
Mallorca
Cards
3.08 / Match
+3% Cards / Match
Real Sociedad II received +3% more cards than CE Sabadell FC in the Segunda División
3.17 / Match
Albacete Balompié
(3)
CD Tenerife
(5)
Burgos CF
(1)
Ceuta
(3)
FC Andorra
(2)
Celta de Vigo II
(4)
Real Oviedo
(2)(6)
Girona
(3)
UD Las Palmas
(2)
Almería
(3)
Celta de Vigo II
(3)
Granada CF
(4)
Ceuta
(2)
Mallorca
Goals Scored
1 / Match
+25%
Real Sociedad II is +25% better in terms of goals scored
1.25 / Match
Albacete Balompié
(1)
CD Tenerife
(1)
Burgos CF
(0)
Ceuta
(2)
FC Andorra
(0)
Celta de Vigo II
(1)
Real Oviedo
(3)(1)
Girona
(0)
UD Las Palmas
(2)
Almería
(1)
Celta de Vigo II
(2)
Granada CF
(1)
Ceuta
(0)
Mallorca
Goals Conceded
0.92 / Match
+50%
Real Sociedad II condeded +50% more goals than CE Sabadell FC
1.83 / Match
Albacete Balompié
(2)
CD Tenerife
(1)
Burgos CF
(1)
Ceuta
(1)
FC Andorra
(0)
Celta de Vigo II
(1)
Real Oviedo
(1)(0)
Girona
(1)
UD Las Palmas
(4)
Almería
(4)
Celta de Vigo II
(3)
Granada CF
(3)
Ceuta
(1)
Mallorca
Segunda División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CD Castellón
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 18 | 27 | 2.25 |
| 2 |
Almería
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 2.17 |
| 3 |
SD Eibar
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 23 | 1.92 |
| 4 |
Granada CF
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 23 | 1.92 |
| 5 |
Sporting Gijón
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 1.83 |
| 6 |
Girona
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 21 | 1.75 |
| 7 |
Burgos CF
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 21 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Mallorca
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 9 |
Real Oviedo
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 10 |
CE Sabadell FC
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 1.42 |
| 11 |
Córdoba
|
12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
CD Tenerife
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 13 |
CD Eldense
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 14 |
UD Las Palmas
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 15 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 16 |
Real Valladolid
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 17 |
Leganés
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 18 |
Real Sociedad II
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 | 0.92 |
| 19 |
Cádiz
|
11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 20 |
FC Andorra
|
11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | 0.91 |
| 21 |
Albacete Balompié
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | 0.58 |
| 22 |
Ceuta
|
12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | 0.42 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
CD Castellón
SD Eibar
Sporting Gijón
Córdoba
CD Eldense
Real Valladolid
Leganés
Cádiz