LFPB
Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero
Sun, 08 Nov 2026 - 23:30 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero Prediction & Stats - LFPB 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero carries real history into this round of the LFPB.
The two sides meet on 08/11 (Sunday) at Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas, 23:30 (UK time).
Read the Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Under 3.5 Goals
Last updated on 05-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Blooming the side to beat, with roughly 40% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all LFPB odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Blooming Preview
Blooming reach this fixture 24 match into their LFPB. Here is where Blooming stand:
In this competition
7 won, 10 drawn, 7 lost
1.29 points per game
33 scored, at 1.38 a game
26 conceded, at 1.08 a game
Blooming, season-wide
8 won, 11 drawn, 12 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Jhord Bayron Garcés Moreno, 7 goals
Most assists: Roberto Carlos Hinojosa Marín, 6 assists
Recent results — Blooming
02/11/2026 16:15
24/10/2026 16:20
17/10/2026 19:30
11/10/2026 19:30
16/09/2026 20:30
Oriente Petrolero: how they are travelling
Oriente Petrolero come in 24 matches into their LFPB.
Here is what Oriente Petrolero have produced:
In this competition
11 won, 5 drawn, 8 lost
1.58 points per game
41 scored, at 1.71 a game
30 conceded, at 1.25 a game
Oriente Petrolero, season-wide
11 won, 5 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: José Flores, 8 goals
Most assists: Jorge Eduardo Lovera, 6 assists
Recent results — Oriente Petrolero
30/10/2026 20:00
25/10/2026 19:30
18/10/2026 19:30
10/10/2026 19:30
17/09/2026 18:00
The head-to-head favours Blooming
Recent meetings have tended to go Blooming's way against Oriente Petrolero.
From 51 match(es):
Blooming: 20 win(s)
Oriente Petrolero: 19 win(s)
Drawn: 12
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero prediction.
Form comparison Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Blooming
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
L
D
|
1.29 |
| Home |
D
D
W
D
W
|
1.83 |
| Away |
W
L
L
L
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.46 | 2.25 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.08 | 0.5 | 1.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 50% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.6 | 1.78 | 1.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.2 | 1.87 |
Away Team
Oriente Petrolero
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.58 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
L
|
2.17 |
| Away |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 67% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.96 | 2.75 | 3.17 |
| Scored | 1.71 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 42% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.46 | 1.62 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.36 | 1.03 | 1.69 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero
Match: Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero
Competition: LFPB
Date: Sunday, 08/11/2026
Kick-off: 23:30 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
More LFPB predictions
Explore the rest of our LFPB predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.71
League: 3.04
Both Teams to Score
63%
League: 62%
Over 1.5+
80%
League: 83%
Over 2.5+
50%
League: 61%
Cards
6.33
League: 5.72
Corners
10.41
League: 9.67
Home Team
Blooming
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
L
D
|
1.29 |
| Home |
D
D
W
D
W
|
1.83 |
| Away |
W
L
L
L
D
|
0.75 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 29% | 42% | 17% |
| Goals | 2.46 | 2.25 | 2.67 |
| Scored | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1.08 | 0.5 | 1.67 |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Without Conceding | 29% | 50% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.6 | 1.78 | 1.41 |
|
xGA
|
1.54 | 1.2 | 1.87 |
Away Team
Oriente Petrolero
Bolivia - LFPB
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
W
D
W
|
1.58 |
| Home |
L
D
W
W
L
|
2.17 |
| Away |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 67% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.96 | 2.75 | 3.17 |
| Scored | 1.71 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Conceded | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% | 50% | 75% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 42% | 8% |
| Failed To Score | 13% | 8% | 17% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.46 | 1.62 | 1.29 |
|
xGA
|
1.36 | 1.03 | 1.69 |
Corners
10.8 / Match
+15% Corners / Match
Blooming received +15% more corners than Oriente Petrolero in the LFPB
9.42 / Match
Real Tomayapo
(3)
GV San Jose
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(11)
Bolívar
(4)
Universitario de Vinto
(7)
ABB
(6)
Nacional Potosí
(4)(0)
Aurora
(1)
The Strongest
(6)
Guabirá
(7)
ABB
(5)
Real Tomayapo
(1)
Real Potosí
(10)
Club Always Ready
Cards
3.21 / Match
+1% Cards / Match
Blooming received +1% more cards than Oriente Petrolero in the LFPB
3.17 / Match
Real Tomayapo
(3)
GV San Jose
(6)
Independiente Petrolero
(1)
Bolívar
(3)
Universitario de Vinto
(4)
ABB
(1)
Nacional Potosí
(2)(1)
Aurora
(4)
The Strongest
(3)
Guabirá
(1)
ABB
(3)
Real Tomayapo
(7)
Real Potosí
(3)
Club Always Ready
Goals Scored
1.38 / Match
+24%
Oriente Petrolero is +24% better in terms of goals scored
1.71 / Match
Real Tomayapo
(2)
GV San Jose
(1)
Independiente Petrolero
(0)
Bolívar
(0)
Universitario de Vinto
(1)
ABB
(6)
Nacional Potosí
(1)(1)
Aurora
(2)
The Strongest
(1)
Guabirá
(1)
ABB
(2)
Real Tomayapo
(1)
Real Potosí
(1)
Club Always Ready
Goals Conceded
1.08 / Match
+14%
Oriente Petrolero condeded +14% more goals than Blooming
1.25 / Match
Real Tomayapo
(1)
GV San Jose
(2)
Independiente Petrolero
(0)
Bolívar
(1)
Universitario de Vinto
(1)
ABB
(1)
Nacional Potosí
(2)(1)
Aurora
(1)
The Strongest
(1)
Guabirá
(0)
ABB
(0)
Real Tomayapo
(2)
Real Potosí
(2)
Club Always Ready
LFPB Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bolívar
|
24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 24 | 36 | 57 | 2.38 |
| 2 |
Club Always Ready
|
24 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 17 | 41 | 54 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
The Strongest
|
24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 28 | 18 | 48 | 2 |
| 4 |
Real Potosí
|
24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 39 | 1.63 |
| 5 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 38 | 1.58 |
| 6 |
Aurora
|
24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 35 | 1.46 |
| 7 |
Nacional Potosí
|
24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 4 | 32 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Blooming
|
24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 31 | 1.29 |
| 9 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 30 | 1.25 |
| 10 |
Guabirá
|
24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 30 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Real Oruro
|
24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 38 | 57 | -19 | 28 | 1.17 |
| 12 |
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
|
24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 27 | 45 | -18 | 27 | 1.13 |
| 13 |
Universitario de Vinto
|
24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 21 | 0.88 |
| 14 |
GV San Jose
|
24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 20 | 0.83 |
| 15 |
ABB
|
24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 20 | 0.83 |
| 16 |
Real Tomayapo
|
24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 20 | 0.83 |
Odds
Wilson took his first steps into the iGaming industry in 2019. He started by crafting online casino reviews for affiliate sites targeting North American audiences. Since then he has created content iGaming content that has appeared on several blogs. Wilson's interests extend beyond iGaming. He has ventured into other sectors, writing articles on cryptocurrency, technology, and sports. Notably, he has developed a strong fascination with the sporting industry, particularly football (soccer), which now occupies a significant portion of his content creation. Wilson's true talent lies in making complex concepts understandable. He combines his deep knowledge of the Sports and iGaming industries with a knack for clear explanations. This winning combination results in informative and accessible content.
Real Oruro
San Antonio Bulo Bulo