1. Lig
Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 - 17:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Bodrum İlçe Stadı
Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor Prediction & Stats - 1. Lig 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor carries real history into this round of the 1. Lig.
The two sides meet on 17/10 (Saturday) at Bodrum İlçe Stadı, 17:00 (UK time).
Read the Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Double Chance: Bodrumspor or Draw
Last updated on 15-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Bodrumspor the side to beat, with roughly 37% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all 1. Lig odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Bodrumspor Preview
Bodrumspor reach this fixture 10 match into their 1. Lig. Here is where Bodrumspor stand:
In this competition
2 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost
1.1 points per game
11 scored, at 1.1 a game
9 conceded, at 0.9 a game
Bodrumspor, season-wide
2 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Ege Bilsel, 3 goals
Most assists: Mustafa Erdilman, 2 assists
Recent results — Bodrumspor
13/10/2026 10:00
09/10/2026 10:00
20/09/2026 10:00
12/09/2026 13:00
07/09/2026 13:00
Bandırmaspor: how they are travelling
Bandırmaspor come in 10 matches into their 1. Lig.
Here is what Bandırmaspor have produced:
In this competition
3 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost
1.4 points per game
15 scored, at 1.5 a game
6 conceded, at 0.6 a game
Bandırmaspor, season-wide
3 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Gianni Bruno, 4 goals
Most assists: Muhammed Gümüşkaya, 3 assists
Recent results — Bandırmaspor
13/10/2026 07:30
09/10/2026 13:00
18/09/2026 09:00
11/09/2026 13:00
05/09/2026 09:00
The head-to-head
Over 8 recent meetings between Bodrumspor and Bandırmaspor:
Bodrumspor: 2 win(s)
Bandırmaspor: 2 win(s)
Drawn: 4
An even record like this keeps the Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor prediction genuinely open.
Form comparison Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Bodrumspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.1 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
L
|
1 |
| Away |
W
D
L
D
D
|
1.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 2 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 1.32 | 1.12 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.59 | 1.66 |
Away Team
Bandırmaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.4 |
| Home |
D
L
W
L
D
|
1.33 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.83 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.57 | 1.72 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.04 | 0.95 | 1.16 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
After analyzing Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor, we expect a high-scoring match, making over 2.5 goals the best betting option. This means the match needs at least three goals for the bet to win.
Both teams have been in strong form, so this match has all the ingredients for a high-scoring result.
👉 Prediction: Bandırmaspor to Win the First Half
All signs point to Bandırmaspor being the dominant team in Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor. They have been the superior team this season, while Bodrumspor has struggled to keep up.
Instead of backing them for the full match, we recommend betting on Bandırmaspor to win the first half.
Fixture information - Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor
Match: Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor
Competition: 1. Lig
Date: Saturday, 17/10/2026
Kick-off: 17:00 (UK time)
Venue: Bodrum İlçe Stadı
More 1. Lig predictions
Explore the rest of our 1. Lig predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Bodrumspor vs Bandırmaspor that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.55
League: 2.64
Both Teams to Score
25%
League: 54%
Over 1.5+
68%
League: 79%
Over 2.5+
10%
League: 47%
Cards
5.2
League: 4.47
Corners
9.5
League: 8.71
Home Team
Bodrumspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
W
L
|
1.1 |
| Home |
L
W
D
D
L
|
1 |
| Away |
W
D
L
D
D
|
1.2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Goals | 2 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Scored | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Conceded | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed To Score | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.22 | 1.32 | 1.12 |
|
xGA
|
1.62 | 1.59 | 1.66 |
Away Team
Bandırmaspor
Turkey - 1. Lig
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
D
W
L
D
W
|
1.4 |
| Home |
D
L
W
L
D
|
1.33 |
| Away |
W
D
D
D
|
1.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| Goals | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.5 | 1.83 | 1 |
| Conceded | 0.6 | 0.67 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 33% | 25% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.57 | 1.72 | 1.34 |
|
xGA
|
1.04 | 0.95 | 1.16 |
Corners
8.6 / Match
+8% Corners / Match
Bodrumspor received +8% more corners than Bandırmaspor in the 1. Lig
8 / Match
Sarıyer
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(7)
Pendikspor
(3)
Batman Petrolspor
(3)
Mardin BB
(2)
Erokspor
(1)
Manisa BBSK
(4)(8)
Sivasspor
(4)
Van BB
(4)
Ümraniyespor
(9)
Sarıyer
(6)
Boluspor
(7)
Antalyaspor
(3)
Pendikspor
Cards
2.2 / Match
+0% Cards / Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of cards
2.2 / Match
Sarıyer
(3)
Keçiörengücü
(3)
Pendikspor
(0)
Batman Petrolspor
(4)
Mardin BB
(2)
Erokspor
(4)
Manisa BBSK
(0)(1)
Sivasspor
(2)
Van BB
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(2)
Sarıyer
(1)
Boluspor
(4)
Antalyaspor
(3)
Pendikspor
Goals Scored
1.1 / Match
+36%
Bandırmaspor is +36% better in terms of goals scored
1.5 / Match
Sarıyer
(4)
Keçiörengücü
(0)
Pendikspor
(1)
Batman Petrolspor
(4)
Mardin BB
(0)
Erokspor
(0)
Manisa BBSK
(0)(1)
Sivasspor
(2)
Van BB
(0)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sarıyer
(6)
Boluspor
(0)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
Goals Conceded
0.9 / Match
+33%
Bodrumspor condeded +33% more goals than Bandırmaspor
0.6 / Match
Sarıyer
(1)
Keçiörengücü
(2)
Pendikspor
(1)
Batman Petrolspor
(0)
Mardin BB
(1)
Erokspor
(0)
Manisa BBSK
(0)(1)
Sivasspor
(0)
Van BB
(1)
Ümraniyespor
(1)
Sarıyer
(0)
Boluspor
(1)
Antalyaspor
(1)
Pendikspor
1. Lig Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kayserispor
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 2 |
| 3 |
Bursaspor
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 4 |
Batman Petrolspor
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 5 |
Keçiörengücü
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 6 |
Mardin BB
|
9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Sarıyer
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Antalyaspor
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 9 |
Bandırmaspor
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 10 |
Fatih Karagümrük
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 11 |
Muğlaspor
|
9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Sivasspor
|
10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 13 |
Bodrumspor
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| 14 |
Pendikspor
|
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | 1 |
| 15 |
Manisa BBSK
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 9 | 1 |
| 16 |
Van BB
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 17 |
Erokspor
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 18 |
Ümraniyespor
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 | 0.78 |
| 19 |
İstanbulspor
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 5 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Boluspor
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 21 | -18 | 1 | 0.11 |
Kayserispor
76 Iğdır Belediyespor
Bursaspor
Fatih Karagümrük
Muğlaspor
İstanbulspor