Thai League T1
Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 - 13:00 (UK Time)
Stadium: Ayutthaya Stadium
Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior Prediction & Stats - Thai League T1 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior carries real history into this round of the Thai League T1.
The two sides meet on 16/10 (Friday) at Ayutthaya Stadium, 13:00 (UK time).
Read the Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Over 2.5 Goals
Last updated on 16-10-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Ayutthaya United the side to beat, with roughly 36% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Thai League T1 odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Ayutthaya United Preview
Ayutthaya United reach this fixture 4 match into their Thai League T1. Here is where Ayutthaya United stand:
In this competition
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
1.75 points per game
5 scored, at 1.25 a game
4 conceded, at 1 a game
Ayutthaya United, season-wide
2 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Willen Mota Inacio, 1 goals
Most assists: Hirotaka Mita, 1 assists
Recent results — Ayutthaya United
16/10/2026 08:00
10/10/2026 07:00
18/09/2026 08:00
12/09/2026 07:00
06/09/2026 08:00
Lamphun Warrior: how they are travelling
Lamphun Warrior come in 4 matches into their Thai League T1.
Here is what Lamphun Warrior have produced:
In this competition
0 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost
0.25 points per game
3 scored, at 0.75 a game
9 conceded, at 2.25 a game
Lamphun Warrior, season-wide
0 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Rodrigo Meneses Quintanilha, 2 goals
Most assists: Surat Suriyachai, 1 assists
Recent results — Lamphun Warrior
16/10/2026 08:00
11/10/2026 07:00
19/09/2026 07:00
11/09/2026 07:30
06/09/2026 07:30
The head-to-head favours Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior have generally come out ahead of Ayutthaya United in their recent meetings.
From 6 match(es):
Lamphun Warrior: 2 win(s)
Ayutthaya United: 0 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior prediction.
Form comparison Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Ayutthaya United
Thailand - Thai League T1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
W
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
L
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
D
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.16 | 1.27 | 1.05 |
|
xGA
|
1.88 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
Away Team
Lamphun Warrior
Thailand - Thai League T1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
L
L
|
0.25 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
W
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.32 | 2.27 | 2.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.49 | 1.38 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Ayutthaya United to Win the First Half
With Ayutthaya United coming into this match in great form and holding the home advantage against Lamphun Warrior, we see good value in backing them to win the first half.
Since the odds for a full-time win may not be as rewarding, the half-time bet can be a good alternative.
👉 Prediction: Under 9.5 Corners
Our analysis of Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior suggests there is good value in the corners market.
With low attacking activity expected from both sides, our best betting tip is under 9.5 corners. If the total stays at 9 or fewer, you will win your bet.
Fixture information - Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior
Match: Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior
Competition: Thai League T1
Date: Friday, 16/10/2026
Kick-off: 13:00 (UK time)
Venue: Ayutthaya Stadium
More Thai League T1 predictions
Explore the rest of our Thai League T1 predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Ayutthaya United vs Lamphun Warrior that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
2.75
League: 2.94
Both Teams to Score
100%
League: 66%
Over 1.5+
100%
League: 75%
Over 2.5+
75%
League: 59%
Cards
1.5
League: 4.31
Corners
11
League: 10.09
Home Team
Ayutthaya United
Thailand - Thai League T1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
D
L
W
W
|
1.75 |
| Home |
L
L
W
|
1.5 |
| Away |
D
W
|
2 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Goals | 2.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Scored | 1.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Without Conceding | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.16 | 1.27 | 1.05 |
|
xGA
|
1.88 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
Away Team
Lamphun Warrior
Thailand - Thai League T1
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
L
L
|
0.25 |
| Home |
L
L
|
0 |
| Away |
W
D
L
|
0.5 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals | 3 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| Scored | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| Conceded | 2.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Without Conceding | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
2.32 | 2.27 | 2.42 |
|
xGA
|
1.45 | 1.49 | 1.38 |
Corners
11.75 / Match
+12% Corners / Match
Ayutthaya United received +12% more corners than Lamphun Warrior in the Thai League T1
10.5 / Match
Lamphun Warrior
(4)
Bangkok Glass
(1)
Uthai Thani
(6)Sisaket United
(4)
Ratchaburi
(3)(4)
Ayutthaya United
(5)
Bangkok United
(9)
Rasi Salai United
(4)
Port FC
(6)
Uthai Thani
Cards
3 / Match
+500% Cards / Match
Ayutthaya United received +500% more cards than Lamphun Warrior in the Thai League T1
0.5 / Match
Lamphun Warrior
(1)
Bangkok Glass
(5)
Uthai Thani
(2)Sisaket United
(2)
Ratchaburi
(1)(1)
Ayutthaya United
(2)
Bangkok United
(0)
Rasi Salai United
(0)
Port FC
(0)
Uthai Thani
Goals Scored
1.25 / Match
+67%
Ayutthaya United is +67% better in terms of goals scored
0.75 / Match
Lamphun Warrior
(0)
Bangkok Glass
(1)
Uthai Thani
(1)Sisaket United
(1)
Ratchaburi
(2)(2)
Ayutthaya United
(0)
Bangkok United
(1)
Rasi Salai United
(1)
Port FC
(1)
Uthai Thani
Goals Conceded
1 / Match
+56%
Lamphun Warrior condeded +56% more goals than Ayutthaya United
2.25 / Match
Lamphun Warrior
(2)
Bangkok Glass
(1)
Uthai Thani
(2)Sisaket United
(0)
Ratchaburi
(1)(0)
Ayutthaya United
(2)
Bangkok United
(1)
Rasi Salai United
(2)
Port FC
(4)
Uthai Thani
Thai League T1 Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Buriram United
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Uthai Thani
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
Prachuap
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
Bangkok United
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 5 |
Port FC
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 6 |
Ratchaburi
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 7 |
Ayutthaya United
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Rayong
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Bangkok Glass
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 11 |
Chiangrai United
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 |
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 1 |
| 13 |
Sukhothai
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 14 |
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 15 |
Lamphun Warrior
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 16 |
Chonburi
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
Buriram United
Prachuap
Rayong
Chiangrai United
Sukhothai
Chonburi