Primera División
Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Tue, 03 Nov 2026 - 00:15 (UK Time)
Stadium: Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro
Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors Prediction & Stats - Primera División 2026
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors carries real history into this round of the Primera División.
The two sides meet on 03/11 (Tuesday) at Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro, 00:15 (UK time).
Read the Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
BTTS - Yes
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Argentinos Juniors the side to beat, with roughly 31% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Primera División odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Atlético Tucumán Preview
Atlético Tucumán reach this fixture 30 match into their Primera División. Here is where El Decano stand:
In this competition
7 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost
1.03 points per game
28 scored, at 0.93 a game
33 conceded, at 1.1 a game
El Decano, season-wide
10 won, 12 drawn, 13 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Leandro Nicolás Díaz, 7 goals
Most assists: Nicolás Emanuel Laméndola, 4 assists
Recent results — Atlético Tucumán
28/10/2026 20:15
23/10/2026 20:15
17/10/2026 19:00
09/10/2026 17:00
03/10/2026 16:00
Argentinos Juniors: how they are travelling
Argentinos Juniors come in 33 matches into their Primera División.
Here is what El Bicho have produced:
In this competition
18 won, 10 drawn, 5 lost
1.94 points per game
39 scored, at 1.18 a game
25 conceded, at 0.76 a game
El Bicho, season-wide
19 won, 11 drawn, 6 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Tomás Molina, 5 goals
Most assists: Tomás Molina, 4 assists
Recent results — El Bicho
27/10/2026 18:00
17/10/2026 14:00
11/10/2026 16:00
04/10/2026 18:15
20/09/2026 16:00
The head-to-head favours Argentinos Juniors
Argentinos Juniors have generally come out ahead of El Decano in their recent meetings.
From 11 match(es):
Argentinos Juniors: 4 win(s)
Atlético Tucumán: 3 win(s)
Drawn: 4
That trend is worth factoring into the Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors prediction.
Form comparison Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
L
L
|
1.03 |
| Home |
L
L
L
D
D
|
0.93 |
| Away |
W
D
L
W
W
|
1.13 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 13% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.03 | 2 | 2.07 |
| Scored | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 1.07 | 1.13 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.52 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.24 | 1.61 |
Away Team
Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
1.94 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.44 |
| Away |
W
D
L
D
D
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 72% | 33% |
| Goals | 1.94 | 1.89 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.18 | 1.39 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 0.76 | 0.5 | 1.07 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 44% | 47% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 56% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 11% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.63 | 2.02 | 1.16 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 1.15 | 1.24 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
Fixture information - Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Match: Atlético Tucumán vs Argentinos Juniors
Competition: Primera División
Date: Tuesday, 03/11/2026
Kick-off: 00:15 (UK time)
Venue: Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierro
More Primera División predictions
Explore the rest of our Primera División predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for El Gigante del Norte vs El Semillero del Mundo that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.99
League: 2.18
Both Teams to Score
48%
League: 47%
Over 1.5+
61%
League: 65%
Over 2.5+
37%
League: 39%
Cards
4.98
League: 5.1
Corners
10.92
League: 8.96
Home Team
Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
L
D
L
L
|
1.03 |
| Home |
L
L
L
D
D
|
0.93 |
| Away |
W
D
L
W
W
|
1.13 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 23% | 13% | 33% |
| Goals | 2.03 | 2 | 2.07 |
| Scored | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 1.1 | 1.07 | 1.13 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Without Conceding | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.35 | 1.52 | 1.18 |
|
xGA
|
1.43 | 1.24 | 1.61 |
Away Team
Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Primera División
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
W
W
D
W
|
1.94 |
| Home |
W
W
W
D
W
|
2.44 |
| Away |
W
D
L
D
D
|
1.33 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 55% | 72% | 33% |
| Goals | 1.94 | 1.89 | 2 |
| Scored | 1.18 | 1.39 | 0.93 |
| Conceded | 0.76 | 0.5 | 1.07 |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 44% | 47% |
| Without Conceding | 45% | 56% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 21% | 11% | 33% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.63 | 2.02 | 1.16 |
|
xGA
|
1.19 | 1.15 | 1.24 |
Corners
9.2 / Match
+4% Corners / Match
Atlético Tucumán received +4% more corners than Argentinos Juniors in the Primera División
8.85 / Match
Tigre
(4)
Rosario Central
(5)
Gimnasia La Plata
(4)
Barracas Central
(4)
Aldosivi
(6)
River Plate
(1)
Racing Club
(3)(9)
Independiente Rivadavia
(6)
Banfield
(4)
Platense
(4)
Tigre
(9)
Rosario Central
(6)
Gimnasia La Plata
(4)
Barracas Central
Cards
2.5 / Match
+1% Cards / Match
Atlético Tucumán received +1% more cards than Argentinos Juniors in the Primera División
2.48 / Match
Tigre
(3)
Rosario Central
(3)
Gimnasia La Plata
(4)
Barracas Central
(2)
Aldosivi
(0)
River Plate
(2)
Racing Club
(1)(6)
Independiente Rivadavia
(4)
Banfield
(2)
Platense
(2)
Tigre
(1)
Rosario Central
(1)
Gimnasia La Plata
(2)
Barracas Central
Goals Scored
0.93 / Match
+27%
Argentinos Juniors is +27% better in terms of goals scored
1.18 / Match
Tigre
(1)
Rosario Central
(2)
Gimnasia La Plata
(1)
Barracas Central
(2)
Aldosivi
(0)
River Plate
(1)
Racing Club
(2)(1)
Independiente Rivadavia
(1)
Banfield
(1)
Platense
(2)
Tigre
(0)
Rosario Central
(1)
Gimnasia La Plata
(0)
Barracas Central
Goals Conceded
1.1 / Match
+31%
Atlético Tucumán condeded +31% more goals than Argentinos Juniors
0.76 / Match
Tigre
(0)
Rosario Central
(3)
Gimnasia La Plata
(1)
Barracas Central
(3)
Aldosivi
(1)
River Plate
(2)
Racing Club
(1)(0)
Independiente Rivadavia
(0)
Banfield
(1)
Platense
(1)
Tigre
(1)
Rosario Central
(1)
Gimnasia La Plata
(0)
Barracas Central
Primera División Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Rosario Central
|
34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 31 | 18 | 65 | 1.91 |
| 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 64 | 1.94 |
| 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
32 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 47 | 26 | 21 | 60 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
River Plate
|
35 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 48 | 31 | 17 | 59 | 1.69 |
| 5 |
Belgrano
|
35 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 59 | 1.69 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia La Plata
|
33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 40 | 3 | 57 | 1.73 |
| 7 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
32 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 43 | 28 | 15 | 56 | 1.75 |
| 8 |
Instituto
|
31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 54 | 1.74 |
| 9 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 47 | 39 | 8 | 53 | 1.71 |
| 10 |
Lanús
|
32 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 36 | 28 | 8 | 49 | 1.53 |
| 11 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 47 | 1.52 |
| 12 |
Estudiantes
|
32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 29 | 10 | 46 | 1.44 |
| 13 |
Independiente
|
32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 38 | 1 | 46 | 1.44 |
| 14 |
Barracas Central
|
31 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 44 | 1.42 |
| 15 |
Huracán
|
33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 44 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
Unión Santa Fe
|
33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 48 | 47 | 1 | 42 | 1.27 |
| 17 |
San Lorenzo
|
32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 42 | 1.31 |
| 18 |
Gimnasia Mendoza
|
31 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 38 | -7 | 40 | 1.29 |
| 19 |
Sarmiento
|
31 | 12 | 4 | 15 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | 1.29 |
| 20 |
Racing Club
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 39 | -4 | 39 | 1.18 |
| 21 |
Talleres Córdoba
|
32 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 37 | -4 | 37 | 1.16 |
| 22 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
31 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 37 | 1.19 |
| 23 |
Tigre
|
31 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 36 | 1.16 |
| 24 |
Platense
|
31 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 33 | 1.06 |
| 25 |
Banfield
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 32 | 1.07 |
| 26 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 31 | 1.03 |
| 27 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 26 | 0.84 |
| 28 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
31 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 23 | 0.74 |
| 29 |
Aldosivi
|
31 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 19 | 0.61 |
| 30 |
Estudiantes Río Cuarto
|
31 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 45 | -30 | 14 | 0.45 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
Boca Juniors
Belgrano
Vélez Sarsfield
Instituto
Lanús
Defensa y Justicia
Estudiantes
Independiente
Huracán
Unión Santa Fe
San Lorenzo
Gimnasia Mendoza
Sarmiento
Talleres Córdoba
Newell's Old Boys
Central Córdoba SdE
Deportivo Riestra
Estudiantes Río Cuarto