Liga I
Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti
Fri, 06 Nov 2026 - 18:30 (UK Time)
Stadium:
Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti Prediction & Stats - Liga I 2026/27
Predictions
Another instalment of a long-running fixture. Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti carries real history into this round of the Liga I.
The two sides meet on 06/11 (Friday) at ND, 18:30 (UK time).
Read the Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti prediction below before backing anything.
Our verdict on Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti
A deep head-to-head record gives this fixture a story, and that context feeds directly into our thinking. This is the Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti call we are most confident in:
Eagle Predict Prediction
Dinamo Bucureşti Win
Last updated on 03-11-2026.
Who do the bookmakers favour?
The market makes Dinamo Bucureşti the side to beat, with roughly 21% of the implied odds in their favour.
For the wider picture, compare all Liga I odds and the rest of the round's fixtures before you settle on a bet.
Argeș Preview
Argeș reach this fixture 14 match into their Liga I. Here is where Argeș stand:
In this competition
3 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost
0.86 points per game
8 scored, at 0.57 a game
16 conceded, at 1.14 a game
Argeș, season-wide
3 won, 3 drawn, 8 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Robert Moldoveanu, 3 goals
Most assists: Dorinel Gabriel Oancea, 1 assists
Recent results — Argeș
31/10/2026 10:00
24/10/2026 11:00
19/10/2026 11:00
12/10/2026 11:00
18/09/2026 14:00
Dinamo Bucureşti: how they are travelling
Dinamo Bucureşti come in 14 matches into their Liga I.
Here is what FC Dinamo București have produced:
In this competition
10 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost
2.36 points per game
31 scored, at 2.21 a game
9 conceded, at 0.64 a game
FC Dinamo București, season-wide
10 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost across all competitions
Leading scorer: Danny Armstrong, 6 goals
Most assists: Danny Armstrong, 10 assists
Recent results — FC Dinamo București
01/11/2026 13:30
25/10/2026 13:00
16/10/2026 14:00
09/10/2026 14:00
20/09/2026 13:30
The head-to-head favours Argeș
Recent meetings have tended to go Argeș's way against Dinamo Bucureşti.
From 12 match(es):
Argeș: 6 win(s)
Dinamo Bucureşti: 4 win(s)
Drawn: 2
It is a pattern worth weighing in the Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti prediction.
Form comparison Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti
A side-by-side look at how both teams are performing right now, to set the context for your bets:
Home Team
Argeș
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.86 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
D
|
1.14 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
L
|
0.57 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Goals | 1.71 | 1.29 | 2.14 |
| Scored | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| Conceded | 1.14 | 0.71 | 1.57 |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Without Conceding | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.44 | 1.62 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1.02 | 1.83 |
Away Team
Dinamo Bucureşti
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
W
|
2.36 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
W
W
D
W
|
1.71 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 100% | 43% |
| Goals | 2.86 | 3.43 | 2.29 |
| Scored | 2.21 | 3 | 1.43 |
| Conceded | 0.64 | 0.43 | 0.86 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.95 | 2.01 | 1.88 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 1.14 | 1.16 |
Further markets to consider
Beyond the main tip at the top of the page, two more selections stand out for this match-up:
👉 Prediction: Argeș win or Draw
The upcoming Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti matchup looks to be a close contest, but home advantage could be the key factor in this match.
For that reason, we suggest backing Argeș to win or draw on the Double Chance market. Playing at ND in front of their home fans should give them the edge they need to at least avoid defeat, making this a strong bet.
👉 Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals
Betting on over 2.5 goals in Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti looks like a smart play.
With both teams boasting strong attacks, this match has all the ingredients to see three or more goals.
Fixture information - Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti
Match: Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti
Competition: Liga I
Date: Friday, 06/11/2026
Kick-off: 18:30 (UK time)
Venue: ND
More Liga I predictions
Explore the rest of our Liga I predictions and keep up with the analysis round by round.
Stats
The statistics for Argeș vs Dinamo Bucureşti that you will find on this page should help you make well-informed decisions for placing your bets.
Goal Average
1.79
League: 2.7
Both Teams to Score
43%
League: 48%
Over 1.5+
50%
League: 73%
Over 2.5+
15%
League: 48%
Cards
5
League: 4.64
Corners
10.85
League: 9.36
Home Team
Argeș
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
L
L
D
L
L
|
0.86 |
| Home |
L
L
D
L
D
|
1.14 |
| Away |
L
D
L
L
L
|
0.57 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Goals | 1.71 | 1.29 | 2.14 |
| Scored | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| Conceded | 1.14 | 0.71 | 1.57 |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Without Conceding | 21% | 29% | 14% |
| Failed To Score | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.53 | 1.44 | 1.62 |
|
xGA
|
1.42 | 1.02 | 1.83 |
Away Team
Dinamo Bucureşti
Romania - Liga I
| Form | Last 5 | PPG |
|---|---|---|
| Overall |
W
D
W
W
W
|
2.36 |
| Home |
W
W
W
W
W
|
3 |
| Away |
D
W
W
D
W
|
1.71 |
| Stats | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 71% | 100% | 43% |
| Goals | 2.86 | 3.43 | 2.29 |
| Scored | 2.21 | 3 | 1.43 |
| Conceded | 0.64 | 0.43 | 0.86 |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 43% | 57% |
| Without Conceding | 43% | 57% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 7% | 0% | 14% |
| first to Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
|
xG
|
1.95 | 2.01 | 1.88 |
|
xGA
|
1.15 | 1.14 | 1.16 |
Corners
10.07 / Match
+7% Corners / Match
Argeș received +7% more corners than Dinamo Bucureşti in the Liga I
9.43 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(5)
UTA Arad
(9)
Universitatea Cluj
(7)
CFR Cluj
(7)
Rapid Bucureşti
(4)
Botoşani
(2)
Voluntari
(11)(7)
UTA Arad
(9)
CFR Cluj
(7)
Botoşani
(8)
Sepsi
(5)
Farul Constanta
(4)
Csikszereda
(8)
FCSB
Cards
2.57 / Match
+5% Cards / Match
Dinamo Bucureşti received +5% more cards than Argeș in the Liga I
2.71 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(2)
UTA Arad
(4)
Universitatea Cluj
(4)
CFR Cluj
(1)
Rapid Bucureşti
(3)
Botoşani
(1)
Voluntari
(3)(2)
UTA Arad
(4)
CFR Cluj
(3)
Botoşani
(1)
Sepsi
(1)
Farul Constanta
(1)
Csikszereda
(4)
FCSB
Goals Scored
0.57 / Match
+288%
Dinamo Bucureşti is +288% better in terms of goals scored
2.21 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(0)
UTA Arad
(0)
Universitatea Cluj
(2)
CFR Cluj
(0)
Rapid Bucureşti
(1)
Botoşani
(1)
Voluntari
(0)(2)
UTA Arad
(2)
CFR Cluj
(2)
Botoşani
(2)
Sepsi
(4)
Farul Constanta
(3)
Csikszereda
(2)
FCSB
Goals Conceded
1.14 / Match
+44%
Argeș condeded +44% more goals than Dinamo Bucureşti
0.64 / Match
Corvinul Hunedoara
(2)
UTA Arad
(1)
Universitatea Cluj
(2)
CFR Cluj
(1)
Rapid Bucureşti
(3)
Botoşani
(1)
Voluntari
(1)(0)
UTA Arad
(2)
CFR Cluj
(0)
Botoşani
(0)
Sepsi
(0)
Farul Constanta
(1)
Csikszereda
(1)
FCSB
Liga I Standings
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Dinamo Bucureşti
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 22 | 33 | 2.36 |
| 2 |
CS U Craiova
|
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 2.29 |
| 3 |
Rapid Bucureşti
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 30 | 2.14 |
| 4 |
Universitatea Cluj
|
14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 25 | 1.79 |
| 5 |
Petrolul 52
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 24 | 1.71 |
| 6 |
Farul Constanta
|
14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 2 | 23 | 1.64 |
| 7 |
FCSB
|
14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Corvinul Hunedoara
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 1.36 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | 1.29 |
| 10 |
UTA Arad
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | 1.29 |
| 11 |
Sepsi
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 15 | 1.07 |
| 12 |
Botoşani
|
14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 14 | 1 |
| 13 |
Oţelul Galaţi
|
14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | 0.86 |
| 14 |
Argeș
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 12 | 0.86 |
| 15 |
Voluntari
|
14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 8 | 0.57 |
| 16 |
Csikszereda
|
14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 28 | -19 | 5 | 0.36 |
Odds
Hey there! I’m Abhishek Nandwani, one of the voices behind the content at Eagle Predict. Hailing from India's capital, Delhi, I’m not just a football fan – I’m a die-hard Manchester United supporter. With 15 years of experience in the media world, I’ve spent the past three years in the betting world, producing content. When I’m not writing about football betting, you’ll probably catch me glued to football matches and enjoying some good food. For me, Zinedine Zidane is The GOAT! Stay tuned for my reviews – they’re always packed with detailed insights!
CS U Craiova
Petrolul 52
Oţelul Galaţi